Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542406-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988672-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0

18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (03:53) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction is 128 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    43 halts    Distance: 542 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

43 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -22:00+22,310.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:15+222:25+210m117.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 22:32+422:33+51m--111.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction 23:35+423:40+35m1166.840 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#5/==/JAAJhalida 23:59+200:01+32m--179.355 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 00:45-300:55+010m12119.331246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 01:25+201:30+45m12134.731227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.4
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh 02:17+102:22+35m12159.114198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.3
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20-1603:40+020m52172.463236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.6
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi 04:17+1204:18+131m--2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11/==/BRRBarakar 04:23+1304:24+141m--2213.517132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#12/==/ULTKulti 04:35+904:36+101m--2216.730146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:14+405:15+61m32235.967182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#14/==/JMTJamtaraX 05:28+605:29+71m12250.359202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar 05:47+505:48+61m--2268.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:11+806:15+74m22292.257 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#17/==/MUWMathurapurX 06:27+606:28+71m--2303.747 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/SNQSankarpur 06:36+706:37+71m--2310.057 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:49+606:52+73m22321.354 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#20/==/STLSimultalaX 07:20+307:21+31m--2346.739246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.9
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 07:50+607:55+75m--2365.661142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#22/==/GHRGidhaurX 08:06+1008:07+101m12376.955107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#23/==/CUXChauraX 08:14+1008:15+111m--2383.36990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/JMUJamui 08:22+1208:23+141m12391.46881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#25/==/BFMBhaluiX 08:31+1508:32+161m--2400.53365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpurX 08:41+1608:42+221m--2405.45565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#27/==/BSQPBansipurO 08:49+2408:51+262m--2411.82057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:12+1609:14+182m32418.91354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:20+2009:22+202m22420.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#30/==/MKBMankatha 09:28+1909:30+192m--2425.83347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.5
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaO 09:47+1909:49+212m22435.35647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 09:55+2109:57+202m--2440.84946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:02+2210:04+212m22444.94450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#34/==/MKAMokamaX 10:15+2410:17+242m32453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#35/==/MORMorX 10:23+2810:25+282m--2460.38248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.5
#36/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 10:29-10:30-1m--2465.88249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/PHKPunarakh 10:32+3210:34+322m--2468.54751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#38/==/BARHBarhX 10:47+3010:49+332m32478.87849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#39/==/ATLAthmal Gola 10:56+3410:58+342m--2487.84252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:11+2511:13+252m22496.83953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#41/==/KOOKhusropurX 11:36+3711:38+402m22511.76353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#42/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 11:46+3811:48+402m32520.15253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#43/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:02+4312:04+472m22532.33658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#44/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 12:16+3812:18+392m32539.62255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:25+38-102542.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site