Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1860058-0
Entry# 1899607-0
Entry# 1967456-0
Entry# 2128754-0

12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پوتر لوکمانی تیلک ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (04:20PM)
Updated: Dec 16 2016 (12:20) by Fan of 12479^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1689 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -11:05-110.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 11:18-11:20-2m415.96259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 11:58-12:00-2m2145.27863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 12:53-12:55-2m21113.75667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:35-14:50-15m41207.75984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:20313.6
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:10-20:20-10m11521.381322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20189.2
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 22:40-22:50-10m11710.559416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 03:00-03:20-20m--2955.575329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:05306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:25-07:40-15m321262.383209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:53-09:55-2m321446.573582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#11/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:55-11:00-5m321519.541564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:12-14:15-3m621651.95510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#13/==/TNAThaneX 14:37-14:40-3m--21672.12811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:15--421688.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site