Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2016711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051451-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711740-0

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پترا پونا ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:49) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1760 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1,3,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -22:45+381,210.01453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#2/--/DNRDanapur 23:10+3223:12+332m415.98459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 23:40+4823:42+482m2145.26863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 00:42+5100:44+522m22113.74867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:42+2302:52+3010m42207.75484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:30+1:0605:40+1:0610m32351.16697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 08:15+1:1508:25+1:1510m12521.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#8%==%MYRMaihar 08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m22556.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 09:40+1:3609:45+1:375m52619.757387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 11:20+1:2411:30+1:2810m12710.573416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction 14:50+1:5215:00+2:0110m52955.565329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.2
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:50+1:5317:55+1:545m121138.886309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:43+2:0418:45+2:042m121207.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:30+2:1319:40+2:1710m121262.379209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:00+2:3122:05+2:435m421446.521582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon 00:04+1:4800:05+1:521m131488.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#17/--/BAPBelapurX 00:44+1:5500:45+1:581m231533.162539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar 01:50+2:0501:53+2:063m131600.441651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 03:55+1:3404:10+1:4615m2,531684.557520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:30+1:43-1,3,631759.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site