Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1444786-0
Entry# 1977517-0
Entry# 1964983-0

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:13) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 373 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 45m    42 halts    Distance: 2985 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights (Avg 5h 1m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:30+3:38510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 17:12+4:2617:14+4:262m2149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+4:4718:00+4:492m--1117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:02+4:1620:12+4:2710m11211.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+4:4121:15+4:5020m--1229.67982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.3
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 22:10+5:0022:12+5:002m11301.82588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.5
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 00:15+4:5200:17+4:352m--2352.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+4:3501:02+4:4832m102354.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.5
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+4:2803:55+4:2610m12532.191322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+4:4505:05+4:475m--2630.568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+4:4506:35+4:5710m12721.361416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction 10:35+4:2710:45+4:3510m52966.367329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri 11:48+4:5111:49+4:531m221036.765407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX 12:25+5:0612:28+5:053m121072.663643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+5:0214:10+5:022m--21177.386 CRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.2
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+5:3015:20+5:3110m221263.578317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+5:4416:21+5:442m--21339.774279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX 17:57+6:0318:00+6:013m--21458.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+4:5619:10+4:5810m--21472.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59+5:2020:00+5:201m221541.880184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli 20:29+5:2520:30+5:251m221580.5131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX 20:39+5:3520:40+5:351m221600.292159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam 20:49+5:4120:50+5:421m221614.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal 23:10+5:0923:12+5:112m121715.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX 00:35+4:3500:37+4:352m131822.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+5:3603:00+5:3910m--31923.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 03:27+5:1403:28+5:151m331954.57616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole 04:52+5:2704:53+5:291m332061.57412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore 06:28+6:1706:29+6:171m332178.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:53+5:3207:55+5:322m132216.78418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 08:38+5:0808:39+5:111m132276.93970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:15+5:1009:25+5:1310m--32300.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:50+5:5310:00+5:4610m--32310.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor 11:14+5:4011:15+5:421m--32381.926305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1532.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:30+5:0512:35+5:045m432414.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:55+4:5514:00+4:535m--32499.285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:25+5:1715:30+5:195m--32619.451283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX 16:40+5:0816:50+5:0810m232678.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur 17:33+5:2017:35+5:202m132729.243306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:45+5:0218:50+5:035m--32779.745417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 20:05+5:0220:10+5:045m1,232835.45981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:27+5:0921:30+5:093m132910.8622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:23+5:1922:25+5:232m132965.42315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 23:15+5:01---32984.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site