Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444786-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977517-0

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (21:06) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 373 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 45m    42 halts    Distance: 2984 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:30+2:45510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 17:12+3:2117:14+3:232m2149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+3:4318:00+3:452m--1117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:02+3:0420:12+3:0610m11211.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+3:1321:15+3:0620m--1229.67982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.3
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 22:10+3:4822:12+3:482m11301.82488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 00:15+2:5300:17+3:012m42351.21189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+3:0301:02+3:1732m62353.565100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.5
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+3:4603:55+3:4510m12531.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+4:1105:05+4:125m52629.468387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+4:1806:35+4:2310m12720.261416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction 10:35+3:5610:45+4:0310m52965.367329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri 11:48+4:1511:49+4:161m221035.761407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#14/==/BZUBetulX 12:25+4:3712:28+4:393m121072.363643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+4:3114:10+4:322m--21177.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.2
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+4:5515:20+4:5810m221263.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+5:1316:21+5:122m--21339.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX 17:57+5:1818:00+5:173m--21458.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+4:1319:10+4:1210m--21471.786185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59+4:5720:00+4:571m221541.580184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli 20:29+5:0320:30+5:031m221580.2131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX 20:39+5:1520:40+5:151m221599.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam 20:49+5:2120:50+5:221m221613.743170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal 23:10+4:4323:12+4:442m121714.978271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX 00:35+4:2300:37+4:232m131822.445118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+4:2903:00+4:2910m--31922.77026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 03:27+4:4603:28+4:471m331954.27616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole 04:52+4:4404:53+4:451m332061.27412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore 06:28+5:2906:29+5:301m332178.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:53+4:1807:55+4:182m132216.48419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 08:38+4:3308:39+4:331m132276.73970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:15+4:3109:25+4:3410m--32299.824116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:50+4:3010:00+4:3110m--32309.758152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor 11:14+4:3011:15+4:321m--32381.627305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:28+3:5512:30+3:592m432414.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:55+3:5514:00+3:525m--32498.985405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:25+4:1415:30+4:135m--32619.151284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX 16:40+4:2316:50+4:2210m232678.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur 17:33+4:2717:35+4:272m132728.943306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:45+4:1518:50+4:155m--32779.445416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 20:05+4:1420:10+4:145m1,232835.15981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:27+4:2721:30+4:263m132910.5623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:23+4:3422:25+4:342m132965.12315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 23:15+4:11---32984.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site