Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444786-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977517-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1977517-0

16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Patna on 23/05/17 will be diverted via Varanasi-Bhadohi-Prayag due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (11:57PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (21:06) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ ERS
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 374 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 45m    42 halts    Distance: 2985 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

42 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:30+3:13510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 17:12+3:4017:14+3:402m2149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+3:5618:00+4:002m--1117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:02+3:1520:12+3:1710m11211.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+3:2321:15+3:1820m--1229.66682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 22:10+4:1122:12+4:112m11289.73092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.5
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 00:15+3:1400:17+3:182m42351.21189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+3:2101:02+3:5232m62353.565100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.5
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+3:3403:55+3:3310m12531.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+4:1905:05+4:195m52629.468387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+4:3206:35+4:3810m12720.261416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.1
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 10:35+4:1810:45+4:2410m52965.367328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri 11:48+4:4611:49+4:471m221035.661407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#14/==/BZUBetulX 12:25+5:0312:28+5:033m121072.263643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+4:5914:10+4:592m--21176.986411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0086.2
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+5:2315:20+5:2610m221263.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+5:3816:21+5:382m--21339.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX 17:57+6:0418:00+6:033m--21457.914194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+4:3119:10+4:3210m--21471.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59+5:1920:00+5:191m221541.580184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli 20:29+5:2520:30+5:251m221580.2131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX 20:39+5:3820:40+5:391m221599.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam 20:49+5:4220:50+5:431m221613.743170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal 23:10+5:0923:12+5:102m121714.878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX 00:35+4:5700:37+4:562m131822.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+4:4703:00+4:5110m--31922.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 03:27+4:5903:28+5:011m331954.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.2
#28/==/OGLOngole 04:52+5:2604:53+5:271m332061.37412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.6
#29/==/NLRNellore 06:28+5:0606:29+5:071m332177.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:53+4:4107:55+4:412m132216.48419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 08:38+4:5008:39+4:511m132276.63970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:15+4:4909:25+4:5210m--32299.824116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:50+4:5010:00+4:4710m--32309.758152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor 11:14+4:4311:15+4:451m--32381.627305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:28+4:0712:30+4:102m432414.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:55+4:0614:00+4:085m--32498.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:25+4:2915:30+4:295m--32619.351282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX 16:40+4:2516:50+4:2210m232679.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur 17:33+4:3017:35+4:302m132729.243306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:45+4:1318:50+4:145m--32779.745417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 20:05+4:1520:10+4:145m1,232835.45980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:27+4:1721:30+4:173m132910.8623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:23+4:3022:25+4:302m132965.42315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 23:15+4:06---32984.8- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site