Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18623/Patna - Hatia Express
पटना - हटिया एक्सप्रेस     पटना - हटिया एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (12:18PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (11:51) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Hatia.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and PRP/Paharpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

24 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -21:45+171010.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 22:02+2222:04+222m1118.43956mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/NDWNadwan 22:13+2622:14+271m--124.23660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4/==/TEATaregna 22:23+2722:24+281m2129.73564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:084.7
#5/==/NDUNadaul 22:32+2822:33+291m--134.35863mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#6/==/JHDJehanabad 22:44+3022:45+301m1144.95466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#7/==/THATehta 22:59+3223:01+322m--157.64176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 23:07+3323:09+332m--161.72381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2130.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO 00:30+800:55+1325m4292.375115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#10/==/PRPPaharpurX 01:21+2701:23+282m--2124.863155mECRGaya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#11/==/GJDGujhandi 01:55+3301:57+332m--2158.660385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:07+3302:09+332m32168.585399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#13/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 02:43+3502:45+372m--2216.978331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#14/==/PNMEParasnath 03:06+3903:08+402m42244.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:45+2504:15+1730m42262.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.4
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:47+1304:49+162m22279.430227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:20+1105:25+135m22295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#18/==/PNWPundag 05:42+1305:43+141m22311.650292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#19/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:57+1305:58+141m12323.254311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20/==/JAAJhalida 06:11+1706:12+181m12334.934298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#21/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:34+1506:36+172m22347.427256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#22/==/SLFSilliX 06:50+1506:51+171m--2353.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23/==/TISTatisilwaiX 07:44+1207:45+151m22396.842615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24/==/NKMNamkom 07:54+1407:55+151m22403.117617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:10+1008:20+1610m32407.217635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#26/==/HTEHatia• 08:45+6-22414.2-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site