Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1567912-0
Entry# 1374344-0
Entry# 1781681-0
Entry# 2003078-0

18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
پٹنا حٹییا سوپر ایکسپریس     पटना - हटिया सुपर एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors sell various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:37PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (11:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 C1
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Hatia.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -11:40+2:159,1010.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#2/==/TEATaregna 12:06+2:2712:07+2:281m2129.75164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#3/==/JHDJehanabad 12:25+2:2612:26+2:271m1144.97666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#4/==/BELABela 12:48+2:2112:49+2:221m2172.62192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.7
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 13:45+2:2114:08+2:1723m8192.357115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppaX 14:29+2:2814:30+2:291m--1112.362127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/PRPPaharpur 14:42+2:2514:43+2:271m--1124.867155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 15:22+2:2815:23+2:301m31168.579399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#9/==/PSBParsabad 15:43+2:2915:44+2:301m--1194.973345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 16:02+2:2916:03+2:301m--1216.978331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m21244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 16:50+2:2317:00+2:2210m21262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.4
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 17:37+2:0617:38+2:091m21279.435227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:05+2:0918:10+2:095m21295.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#15/==/PNWPundag 18:24+2:0918:25+2:091m21311.650292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#16/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 18:39+2:0718:40+2:081m11323.263311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/JAAJhalidaX 18:51+2:1018:52+2:111m--1334.936298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#18/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m2,31347.444256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2259.8
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 20:40+1:5620:45+1:595m2,31407.228635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/HTEHatia• 21:00+1:59-21414.2-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site