Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1567912-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003078-0

18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
پٹنا حٹییا سوپر ایکسپریس     पटना - हटिया सुपर एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors sell various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:37PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 C1
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Hatia.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -11:40+2:199,1010.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#2/==/TEATaregna 12:07+2:2912:12+2:305m2129.77664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#3/==/JHDJehanabad 12:24+2:3012:26+2:322m1144.97966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#4/==/BELABela 12:47+2:3512:49+2:362m2172.62192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.7
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 13:45+2:1814:08+2:1723m8192.360115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppaX 14:28+2:2814:30+2:292m--1112.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#7/==/PRPPaharpur 14:41+2:2814:43+2:302m--1124.869155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 15:21+2:3015:23+2:322m31168.583399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#9/==/PSBParsabad 15:42+2:3115:44+2:332m--1194.978345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 16:01+2:3216:03+2:332m--1216.981331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 16:23+2:3116:25+2:322m21244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 16:50+2:2417:00+2:2210m21262.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 17:36+2:0517:38+2:062m21279.435227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:05+2:0918:10+2:095m21295.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#15/==/PNWPundag 18:24+2:0918:25+2:101m21311.650292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#16/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 18:39+2:0818:40+2:091m11323.263311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/JAAJhalidaX 18:51+2:1018:52+2:121m--1334.936298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#18/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m2,31347.444256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2259.8
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 20:40+1:5620:45+1:585m2,31407.228635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/HTEHatia• 21:00+1:59-21414.2-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site