Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1333650-0
Entry# 1758059-0
Entry# 2048519-1

12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ جنشتابدي ایکسپریس / পাটনা - হাওড়া জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     पटना - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 100 kms. Cancelled on every Thursdays up to 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:34AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365-12366 Patna - Ranchi Janshatabdi
Rating: 4.4/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -05:45+27310.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:00+3706:01+381m119.89758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.3
#3/==/MKAMokama 06:50+1:0506:52+1:052m1189.26948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction 06:59+5407:00+561m1197.37850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 07:19+1:0807:20+1:091m11122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#6/==/JMUJamui 07:46+1:1407:47+1:151m11150.84581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.8
#7/==/JAJJhajhaX 08:21+1:0808:26+1:095m21176.689142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.3
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:56+1:2408:59+1:263m11220.976270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m31250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#10/==/JMTJamtara 09:52+1:3709:53+1:371m21291.958202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 10:08+1:3510:09+1:361m21306.444182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:43+1:2810:47+1:274m51331.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapur 11:17+1:2711:19+1:272m41374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:25+1:25-81532.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site