Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499689-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046896-0

13252⇒18696/Patna - Islampur Express
پٹنا اسلامپور ایکسپریس     पटना - इसलामपुर एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> IPR/Islampur

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train timings are updated as per TAAG 2016-17.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (11:00PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (17:17) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
S10
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Islampur.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 

6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Islampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -07:45+12910.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 07:52+1707:54+172m412.62655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 08:11+1908:13+202m119.82358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3212.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 08:45+1008:47+132m6122.14453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 08:58-108:59+01m1130.14253mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#6|--|HILHilsa 09:18+1809:20+182m--143.55858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#7|--|EKREkangarsarai 09:32-09:34-2m1155.11463mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.6
#8|--|IPRIslampur• 10:15+11---164.7-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.