Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:15+1:29310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:29+1:4314:31+1:442m--19.87958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:58+2:0215:00+2:032m2145.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#4/==/BARHBarhX 15:11+2:0815:13+2:102m--163.45349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#5/==/MKAMokamaXO 15:42+2:1615:44+2:182m1189.21848mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.2
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:55+2:3817:00+2:375m11110.35449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 17:17+2:3717:18+2:391m21125.66747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/LKNLakhminia 17:34+2:4017:35+2:411m21143.54646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#9/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 18:04+2:3918:06+2:442m21165.75943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10%--%MNEMansi Junction 18:15+2:4918:16+2:521m21174.54544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#11%==%MSKMahes KhuntX 18:30+2:5218:31+2:531m21185.01944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.4
#12%==%PSRPasraha 19:11+2:3319:12+2:351m21197.44141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13%==%NNRNarayanpur 19:29+2:3319:30+2:341m11209.14240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 19:41+2:3319:42+2:341m21216.86840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#15%==%NNANaugachiaX 19:56+2:3819:57+2:401m11232.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#16%==%KUEKursela 20:17+2:4820:18+2:491m21250.93936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#17%==%CRRKarhagola Road 20:44+2:4420:45+2:461m21267.84438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%==%SMOSemapurX 21:00+2:4321:01+2:461m21278.82834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction• 21:25+3:22---1290.2-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site