Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336583-0

15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:15+40310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:29+5614:31+582m--19.87958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:58+1:2615:00+1:292m2145.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#4/==/BARHBarhX 15:11+1:4115:13+1:422m--163.45349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#5/==/MKAMokamaXO 15:42+1:3915:44+1:402m1189.21848mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.2
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:55+1:5817:00+1:575m11110.35448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 17:17+2:0117:18+2:021m21125.76747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/LKNLakhminia 17:34+2:0117:35+2:021m21143.54646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#9/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 18:04+1:5718:06+2:012m21165.75944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:15+2:0318:16+2:051m21174.64544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#11/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 18:30+2:0318:31+2:041m21185.01944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.4
#12/==/PSRPasraha 19:11+1:4319:12+1:441m21197.44141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/NNRNarayanpur 19:29+1:4319:30+1:461m11209.14240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 19:41+1:4419:42+1:461m21216.86840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#15/==/NNANaugachiaX 19:56+1:4919:57+1:501m11232.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#16/==/KUEKurselaX 20:17+1:5520:18+1:561m21250.93936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#17/==/CRRKarhagola Road 20:44+1:4920:45+1:511m21267.84438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18/==/SMOSemapurX 21:00+1:4821:01+1:531m21278.82834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 21:25+2:24---1290.2-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site