Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1602424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons, the 13239 Patna-Kota Express Train, Journey commencing of 02.06.2017 has been cancelled.
Fri Jun 02, 2017 (04:03PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:01) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 91 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1223 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
 M WTF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 4
  T TFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

22 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -11:50+26510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:06+3512:08+352m319.89459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 12:33+5112:35+512m2149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5768.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 13:32+5413:34+552m21117.59067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/BWHBhadauraX 13:53+1:0113:55+1:022m--1145.98568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#6/==/ZNAZamaniaO 14:10+1:0114:12+1:002m21167.23276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:35+2315:45+3010m61211.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+5616:40+5715m41229.66682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.4
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 18:50+1:3118:55+1:315m31373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.5
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh 19:57+1:3019:59+1:322m11423.427108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:20+1:1123:55+5335m61512.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+1:1301:30+1:2210m72584.484129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 04:15+3:1904:25+3:2410m22815.631167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4824.8
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 05:13+3:3305:15+3:352m42840.410173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+3:2706:05+3:5025m32844.643172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1553.9
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+3:3707:45+3:3225m42898.587182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 08:08+4:1508:10+4:152m32931.976173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 08:43+4:1508:45+4:152m22973.970199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 09:13+4:1209:15+4:132m121006.862228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#20/==/GGCGangapur City 09:58+4:1110:00+4:142m321051.164269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+4:0610:18+4:062m121068.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+4:1411:00+4:142m221114.884265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 11:26+3:5411:28+3:542m221151.249247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction• 12:55+3:30-421222.7-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.