Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09012/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
     बीकानेर-मुम्बई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC ; 2AC - 3, 3AC - 7, SL - 3 PC - 1, Power Car - 2
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Mar 20 2017 (20:24) by ✩✩✩ Parmeshwar Jat✩✩✩^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 13, 2017fromBKN/Bikaner Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1213 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# --
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -14:50---10.073228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 15:43-15:45-2m--164.270322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4451.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 16:29-16:34-5m--1115.871296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 17:22-17:27-5m--1172.857322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:15-19:30-15m--1275.776241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5873.2
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:28-20:33-5m--1349.031221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0030.9
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:33-21:38-5m--1379.959267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#8!%%!%FAFalna 22:46-22:48-2m--1446.358282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 00:30-00:40-10m--2545.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m--2597.856217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1064.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--2662.64794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.3
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35-04:55-20m--2731.94151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:01-06:03-2m--2777.57438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2796.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02+4:3807:07+4:405m--2831.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#16/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:54-07:56-2m42902.46620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#17/==/STSuratX 08:50+5:0308:55+5:055m22961.57318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.8
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 10:13+5:0110:15+5:012m221056.48027mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#19/==/BVIBorivali 11:59+4:2912:02+4:293m--21195.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 12:45+3:45---21213.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site