Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03289/Patna - Mysore Exam Special
ಪಾಟ್ನಾ - ವಿಶೇಷ ಮೈಸೂರು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ     पटना - विशेष मैसूर परीक्षा

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 504 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 2844 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# --
    T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

24 halts. 449 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -20:10---10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/DNRDanapur 20:25-20:27-2m--19.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 20:53-20:55-2m--149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 21:47-21:49-2m--1117.55567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4393.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 23:32-23:52-20m--1211.55784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#6/==/MZPMirzapur 00:58-01:00-2m--2274.76987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.2
#7/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 02:10-02:12-2m--2354.95897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3692.6
#8%==%MKPManikpur Junction 03:48-03:50-2m--2447.544250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#9%==%STASatna Junction 05:35-05:45-10m--2525.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2623.533387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4590.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 10:40-10:50-10m--2714.468416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction 14:25-14:50-25m--2959.385329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:30297.2
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20-18:45-25m--21256.553317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--21465.052185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 00:10-00:12-2m--31534.890184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#16/==/RDMRamagundam 01:00-01:02-2m--31607.051170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:58101.2
#17/==/WLWarangal 03:00-03:05-5m--31708.2-271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations00:27107.5
#18/==/KMTKhammam 03:32-03:34-2m--31815.728118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:36100.3
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:10-07:30-20m--31916.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:50138.5
#20/==/OGLOngole 09:20-09:22-2m--32054.59612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.8
#21/==/NLRNellore 10:35-10:37-2m--32171.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--32209.86118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:15137.7
#23/==/MASChennai Central 14:15-14:40-25m--32347.4788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:45213.8
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--32561.246405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10144.8
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 20:40-20:55-15m--32706.053906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:35137.9
#26%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 23:30----32843.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site