Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571332-0

17609/Patna - Purna Express
     पटना - पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jun 17, 2012 (02:11PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
WDM#3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purna Junction is 210 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
  T    
PAU/Purna Junction 

15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:10+0110.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 23:52+2823:54+292m2149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 00:58+2601:00+262m22117.54867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:57-203:07+510m--2211.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:55+4508:05+4610m12525.184322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 09:15+1:0209:20+1:025m52623.554387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 11:00+4211:10+4710m12714.470416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 14:40+4514:50+3110m72959.464329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:30+4819:40+5610m221257.456315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53160.9
#10/==/MJRIMajri Junction 22:33+4122:35+512m--21418.224198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.2
#11|--|WANIWani 23:08+3123:10+322m121431.430212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.3
#12|--|ADBAdilabad 02:05+2402:10+355m131518.862249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.3
#13|--|KNVTKinwat 02:54+3102:55+321m--31564.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.6
#14|--|SHSKSahasrakund 03:39+2803:40+341m--31608.747401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|HEMHimayatnagar 03:59+3104:00+401m--31623.737404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1079.8
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:10+1806:15+205m--31703.433367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction• 07:10+8---31733.8-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site