Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (20:46) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 540 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

5 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:00+221-1690.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+2514:47+262m21-1640.95863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 15:58+1316:00+132m21-1572.45667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+217:55+615m41-1478.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m11-1164.879322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m22-1066.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m12-975.642416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:50+1608:00+3110m62-730.654329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.2
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+1711:30+215m22-547.464309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+813:35+1410m52-423.870209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:12+3216:15+333m32-239.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:10+4217:15+425m32-166.736564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:40+1118:45+175m32-116.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:57+1121:00+83m62-34.24110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X 21:50+2621:55+315m720.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.8
#16|--|CHIChiplun 02:00+1702:02+212m13203.84911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#17|--|RNRatnagiri 03:35-503:40+245m13279.257132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX 06:30+606:32+442m13439.73740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.4
#19|--|THVMThivim 07:20+607:22+222m13469.13523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#20|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionO 08:40+209:00+1:0320m33515.2309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 09:50+28-23539.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site