Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 04:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 04:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (7:28PM) by Josh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17310 YPR Express leaving Vasco on mondayevenings
Loco
ET WDM#3A/3D
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 540 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

5 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:00+041-1690.06757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:44+2514:47+253m01-1640.95863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar  15:58+616:00+102m01-1572.55667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40-1417:55+115m41-1478.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+3723:10+3710m11-1164.979321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+1:0000:30+1:025m22-1066.568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+4102:00+4210m12-975.742416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction  07:50-1008:00+1310m42-730.754329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25-611:30+25m22-547.464310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+913:35+1810m52-423.870209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:12+2816:15+293m32-239.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:10+3117:15+305m32-166.736564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:40-318:45+55m32-116.037590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:57+821:00+73m62-34.24110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X  21:50+2421:55+295m720.06312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.7
#16|--|CHIChiplun  01:10+1:0101:12+1:042m13203.76211mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#17|--|RNRatnagiri  02:25+5502:30+565m13279.166132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:26160.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  04:56+1:2004:58+1:222m13439.68040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.4
#19|--|THVMThivimX  05:20+1:2905:22+1:412m13469.01723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:3846.1
#20|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX08:00+1808:20+1720m33515.1429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#21|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:55-1-23539.6-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site