Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 27, 2014 (08:19PM)

12742/Patna- Vasco Express

Oct 27 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Patna to Madgaon: LOCO-SLR-GS5-GS4-GS3-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS2-GS1-SLR & From Madgaon to Vasco: LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS3-GS4-GS5-SLR; (as spotted at MAO on 19.06.2013)
RSA - Rake Sharing
17310 YPR Express leaving Vasco on mondayevenings
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
No PC spotted on 19.06.2013
Loco
ET WDM#3A/3D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:00-41-1691.36557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  14:45-14:47-2m--1-1642.45863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxar  15:58-16:00-2m--1-1573.95667mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  17:40-17:55-15m41-1480.06283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00-23:10-10m11-1164.679322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6|==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25-00:30-5m22-1066.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m12-975.442416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|ETItarsi Junction  07:50-08:00-10m42-730.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25-11:30-5m22-547.064310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25-13:30-5m52-423.668208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:12-16:15-3m32-239.479580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:10-17:15-5m32-166.736563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
13/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:40-18:45-5m--2-116.037589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:57-21:00-3m62-34.24110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X  21:50-21:55-5m720.06310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16|--|CHIChiplun  01:10-01:12-2m--3203.76212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
17|--|RNRatnagiri  02:25-02:30-5m13279.166129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  04:56-04:58-2m13439.68040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
19|--|THVMThivimX  05:20-05:22-2m--3469.01721mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction08:00-08:20-20m--3513.94011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
21|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:55--23537.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site