Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 01:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 27, 2014 (08:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12741

12742/Patna- Vasco Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 27 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
No PC spotted on 19.06.2013
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAO/Madgaon Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17310 YPR Express leaving Vasco on mondayevenings
Rake/Coach Composition
From Patna to Madgaon: LOCO-SLR-GS5-GS4-GS3-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS2-GS1-SLR & From Madgaon to Vasco: LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS3-GS4-GS5-SLR; (as spotted at MAO on 19.06.2013)
Loco
ET WDM#3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
S      
Panvel Junction/PNVL 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG 

5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  -14:00+241-1691.36557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  14:45+1214:47+132m--1-1642.45863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  15:58+1016:00+102m--1-1573.95667mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  17:40+017:55+115m41-1480.06283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  23:00+3423:10+3310m11-1164.679322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  00:25+4500:30+455m22-1066.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  01:50+5802:00+5910m12-975.442416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)  07:50+1008:00+1810m42-730.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  11:25+4911:30+505m22-547.064310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO  13:25+1413:30+195m52-423.668208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)X  16:12+2016:15+223m32-239.479580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NKNasik Road (3)X  17:10+4017:15+395m32-166.736563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X  18:40+018:45+35m--2-116.037589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  20:57+2721:00+263m62-34.24110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)»X  21:50+1021:55+125m720.06310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16|--|CHIChiplun (2)  01:10+1:1301:12+1:132m--3203.76212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
17|--|RNRatnagiri (3)  02:25+1:1502:30+1:155m13279.166129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2)  04:56-04:58-2m13439.68040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
19|--|THVMThivim (2)X  05:20+3:2905:22+3:552m--3469.01721mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)08:00+1:2508:20+1:2520m--3513.94011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
21|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama (3)•  08:55+1:20-23537.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site