Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (20:46) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 540 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

5 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:00+021-1690.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+2414:47+252m21-1641.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 15:58+1916:00+192m21-1572.55667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40-117:55+515m41-1478.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+3623:10+3710m11-1164.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+5000:30+515m52-1066.568387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+4602:00+5010m12-975.742416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:50-208:00+1810m62-730.754329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.2
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-311:30+45m22-547.464309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+613:35+1110m52-423.970209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:12+3016:15+333m32-239.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:10+3917:15+385m32-166.736564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:40+618:45+135m32-116.137590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:57+621:00+43m62-34.34110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.3
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X 21:50+2621:55+325m720.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.8
#16%--%CHIChiplun 02:00+2502:02+262m13203.84911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#17%--%RNRatnagiri 03:35+603:40+345m13279.257132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.5
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 06:30+006:32+432m13439.73740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.4
#19%--%THVMThivim 07:20-107:22+312m13469.13523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#20%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionO 08:40+1009:00+1:2120m33515.2309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 09:50--23539.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site