Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1613621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194916-0

11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس     पवन एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 09/03/2017 11062 will run with B2 on permanent basis.
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (06:30PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (23:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 1875 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:10+4110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 13:18+613:23+65m114.93455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 14:20+114:45+225m--137.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:45+1815:50+215m1189.37657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:17+3416:18+361m--1123.53057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction 16:58+2117:00+242m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:10+2517:12+262m31148.57156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 17:32+3017:33+311m11172.13559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25+4418:40+5515m11202.74558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:19+1:2919:21+1:312m--1231.84961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 20:06+1:3220:11+1:335m--1268.97765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 20:46+1:4520:48+1:452m11313.75472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 21:10+1:4521:15+1:465m21333.65974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:55+1:4521:57+1:452m21373.13179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0131.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 22:58+1:3523:00+1:402m11405.02076mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:10+1:4423:20+1:4510m11408.320 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:185.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpurX 23:38-23:39-1m11414.26486mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0266.4
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 00:41+1:5400:43+1:542m12480.62888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4749.4
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30+1:1202:32+1:262m42529.91189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:45+1:2903:15+1:2830m92532.320100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 03:37+1:5403:40+1:553m32539.76599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.4
#22%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:05+1:3405:10+1:345m12632.172250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#23%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:15+1:4106:25+1:4010m12709.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 06:48+1:4806:50+1:492m22745.242353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:20+1:2808:25+1:335m52808.273387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#26%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 09:40+1:4609:50+1:5010m12899.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpurX 10:53+1:5810:55+1:592m22983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:53+2:0711:55+2:082m221076.834339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.3
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction 13:55+1:3214:05+1:4810m421144.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.2
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55+1:3417:00+1:345m121327.377309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpurX 17:54+1:3517:55+1:361m121396.359267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:50+1:3319:00+1:3510m321450.852209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:28+1:3419:30+1:362m221475.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#34/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:10+2:0621:15+2:085m321635.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:15+2:0822:20+2:075m421708.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:20+1:0100:25+1:095m331758.639590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.8
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32+1:0702:35+1:053m531840.45910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52+2902:55+293m831858.52210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 03:40+1:01-531875.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site