Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1.Will stop at Jhusi and Daraganj on 14,15,16,20,24 Jan , 3 , 17 February 2015. 2. Will stop at all stations between Allahabad City -...
Read more...
Madhosingh on 20 Jan 2015
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (12:13AM)

11065/Pawan Express (PT)

Jan 03 2015 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11061/11062 MFP-LTT Pawan exp
Loco
LTT-ET=> ET WAP-4 ; ET-ALD=> WDP4B ET; ALD-DBG=> WDM3A+WDM2 of...
Read more...
ET Twins.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1877 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

38 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:15+1510.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:33+712:35+72m7116.56110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  12:55+1513:00+165m4136.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  14:40+1014:45+165m21118.568589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:30+1715:35+185m21169.187563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:25+2216:30+225m21241.990580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:15+2517:17+252m--1309.4103352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8/==/PCPachora Junction  17:43+3117:45+312m--1354.375264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
9/==/JLJalgaon Junction  18:23+3118:25+322m31402.048213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  18:55+2919:05+3210m41426.168208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
11/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:53+3119:55+312m21480.646269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:25+321:30+45m--1549.567310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/ETItarsi Junction00:15+300:25+810m12732.976329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|PPIPipariyaX  01:18+3801:20+382m12800.194339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+5202:22+522m12893.865365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  03:40+3303:50+3410m32977.968416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  05:10+4205:15+445m321068.776387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%MYRMaiharX  06:05+5706:07+572m121131.756353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:45+4506:55+5010m221167.141322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO  08:50+2708:55+295m221244.865250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
21%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  10:20+4110:22+512m421337.22498mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction10:40+1:0011:00+1:1520m921344.312100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|ALYAllahabad City  11:13+1:2911:15+1:292m421346.844101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GYNGyanpur Road  12:23+1:3012:25+1:322m--21396.17090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|BHLPBhulanpur  13:22+1:0613:23+1:061m--21462.61189mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  13:55+1:3314:05+1:3510m121468.51982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!BCYVaranasi CityX  14:15+2:0314:17+2:102m121471.83877mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
28|-=!ARJAunrihar Junction  15:08+2:0315:10+2:042m221503.76880mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh