Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1358220-0
Entry# 1869348-0

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> CWA/Chhindwara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (12:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger; 59395/59396 Betul Chhindwara Passenger
Rating: 2.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    47 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

47 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -13:00+9610.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:50+1813:52+242m--138.870540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya 14:10+2814:12+302m--159.822516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.2
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction 14:53+1014:55+242m--175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#5/==/BCHBerchha 15:09+3815:11+372m--193.966490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh 15:22+3815:24+382m--1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#7/==/AKDAkodiaX 15:38+4115:40+402m--1123.960461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur 15:53+3915:55+392m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/KPPKalapipalX 16:07+3816:09+372m--1149.673487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10/==/SEHSehore 16:33+3716:35+362m21178.635502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.4
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX 17:24+1417:26+212m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+4418:10+1:0015m51217.225497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 18:25+1:0218:27+1:072m51223.446496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/MSOMisrodX 18:35+1:0918:36+1:131m11229.660468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/MDDPMandi Dip 18:46+1:1518:48+1:242m11239.681455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#16/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 18:58+1:3219:00+1:382m11253.169448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#17/==/BKABarkheraX 19:10+1:4219:12+1:572m--1264.538472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.4
#18/==/BNIBudniX 19:43+1:5719:45+1:592m--1284.053311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad 19:53+2:0219:55+2:032m21291.073309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#20/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX 20:03+2:0620:05+2:072m--1300.714315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.4
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:40+1:4820:50+2:0010m21309.123329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#22/==/KRTHKiratgarhX 21:18+2:3421:20+2:352m--1319.837369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#23/==/TAKUTakuX 21:39+2:3221:40+2:381m--1331.660390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/SAHLSaheli 21:44+2:4021:45+2:401m--1335.644388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#25/==/KQEKala Akhar 21:54+2:4021:55+2:451m--1342.146376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#26/==/DOHDhodramohar 22:14+2:4722:15+2:511m--1356.885377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#27/==/MGRDMagardoh 22:19+2:5022:20+2:511m--1362.523393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#28/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 22:34+2:4922:35+2:511m--1367.977394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:44+2:5422:45+3:031m11379.549407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 23:19+3:1723:20+3:161m--1407.437642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/==/BZUBetulX 23:33+3:1423:35+3:162m11415.443643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32/==/MALKMalkapur Road 23:44+3:1623:45+3:161m11421.845668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#33/==/BYSBarsali 23:54+3:1523:55+3:171m--1428.517700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction 00:30+2:5501:10+2:3540m--2438.535733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#35%--%LLDLalavadiO 01:24-01:25-1m12446.655714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#36%--%JMVJambara 01:31+2:3501:33+2:362m12452.249705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#37%--%BCRDBarchi RoadO 01:41-01:43-2m12458.857713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#38%--%BXYBordhaiO 01:50+2:3601:51+2:361m12465.461713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#39%--%BQMBareliparO 02:00-02:02-2m12474.636744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#40%--%NVGNawegaon 02:13+2:3402:14+2:351m12481.355799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#41%--%MKDNMorkadhanaO 02:24-02:26-2m12490.567747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#42%--%HRGHirdagarhO 02:31+2:3702:32+2:381m--2496.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43%--%JNOJunnor DeoO 02:46+2:3602:47+2:361m--2506.137764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#44%--%PCLIPalachauriO 03:00+2:3303:01+2:331m12514.234791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#45%--%IKRIklehra 03:09+2:3403:10+2:391m12518.742771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#46%--%PUXParasiaO 03:19+2:4303:21+2:472m--2524.938775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#47%--%KUXKhirsadoh JunctionO 03:25-03:26-1m--2527.434762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#48%--%GNWGangiwara 03:49-03:50-1m12540.520714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49%--%CWAChhindwara Junction• 04:30+2:37-32553.5-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site