Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016- Nayudupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:42PM)

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:39PM) by Vamsi krishna
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LGD WAP-4
Rating: 4.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 PC
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -06:00-110.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#2/==/TELTenali JunctionX  06:27-06:28-1m3131.56315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#3/==/NDONidubrolu  06:49-06:50-1m1153.5739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#4/==/BPPBapatla  07:07-07:08-1m1174.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#5/==/CLXChirala  07:19-07:20-1m1189.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#6/==/OGLOngole  08:03-08:04-1m31138.57712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:26-08:27-1m21166.79426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/KVZKavaliX  08:51-08:52-1m21204.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#9/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  09:04-09:05-1m21220.99016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.3
#10/==/NLRNellore  09:28-09:29-1m31255.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.5
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  10:38-10:40-2m11293.87219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX11:03-11:05-2m01321.411733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.2
#13/==/SPESullurupeta  11:19-11:20-1m21348.7508mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#14/==/MASChennai Central•  13:00--81431.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site