Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 08, 2016 (12:46PM)

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Aug 08 2016 (12:45PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -06:00+1110.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#2/==/TELTenali JunctionX  06:27+1006:28+111m3131.56316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#3/==/NDONidubrolu  06:49+1106:50+111m1153.5739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#4/==/BPPBapatla  07:07+1707:08+171m1174.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#5/==/CLXChirala  07:19+2007:20+211m1189.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#6/==/OGLOngole  08:03+1608:04+171m31138.57712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:26+1808:27+191m21166.79426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/KVZKavaliX  08:51+2208:52+221m21204.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#9/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  09:04+2509:05+261m21220.99016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.3
#10/==/NLRNellore  09:28+2109:29+221m31255.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.5
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  10:38+210:40+32m11293.88519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.1
#12/==/SPESullurupeta  11:19+1311:20+151m21348.8509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#13/==/MASChennai Central•  13:00+2-81431.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site