Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 11:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12711 Vijayawada-Chennai Pinakini Express will be augmented with two AC Chair Car Coaches from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12712

12711/Pinakini SF Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 01 2014 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks,...
Read more...
Packed snack items.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 269249 :- Loco, SLR, UR, UR, C1, C2, D1, D2, D3, D4, PC, D5, D6, D7, D8,; UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

11 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)»  -06:00+2110.06924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TELTenali Junction (5)X  06:27+1006:28+111m3131.26316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NDONidubrolu (3)  06:49+1306:50+131m1153.3739mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BPPBapatla (3)  07:07+1607:08+161m1173.88210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLXChirala (4)  07:19+1807:20+191m1188.9698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/OGLOngole (3)  08:03+1408:04+161m31138.37712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  08:26+1608:27+181m21166.59426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KVZKavali (4)X  08:51+1:1308:52+1:241m21204.38221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)X  09:04+1:4109:05+2:001m--1220.79015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore (4)  09:28+2709:29+271m31255.03321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  10:38+1110:40+122m11293.58419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  11:19+2511:20+261m21348.4499mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
13/==/MASChennai Central (12)•  13:00+7-81430.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom