Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12712 Chennai - Vijayawada Pinakini Express will be augmented with two AC Chair Car Coaches from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:32PM)

12712/Pinakini SF Express
Pinakini அதிவிரைவு     Pinakini सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LGD/RPM- WAP4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks,...
Read more...
Packed snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

11 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -14:05+1810.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupetaX  15:14+1315:15+141m1182.4479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  16:25-416:27+22m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NLRNellore  16:52+1416:53+151m31175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  17:19+2217:20+231m11210.27615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KVZKavali  17:33+2517:34+311m31226.69421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  17:58+3617:59+361m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/OGLOngole  18:30+3018:31+301m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/CLXChiralaX  19:05+4319:06+441m21342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BPPBapatla  19:17+4619:18+461m21357.07310mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NDONidubroluX  19:35+4819:36+491m--1377.6889mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali Junction  19:51+3219:52+321m41399.62416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  21:10+6-11430.9-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site