Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016- Nayudupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:42PM)

12712/Pinakini SF Express
பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     Pinakini सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LGD/RPM- WAP4
Rating: 4.2/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 PC
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

12 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -14:05+1810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0982.7
#2/==/SPESullurupetaX  15:14+1415:15+151m1182.771 SRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX15:38+1515:40+152m01109.937 SRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  16:25-216:27+22m21137.692 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX  16:52+1116:53+121m31176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  17:19+1617:20+171m11210.49016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliX  17:31+2317:32+241m31226.99921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  17:55+3217:57+312m11264.65626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  18:27+2618:29+262m11292.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  19:05+3119:06+321m21342.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  19:17+3519:18+361m21357.38810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  19:32+4319:34+422m01377.8959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:48+4519:50+442m41399.92415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.5
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  21:10+4-11431.4-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site