Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 11:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12712 Chennai - Vijayawada Pinakini Express will be augmented with two AC Chair Car Coaches from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12711

12712/Pinakini SF Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 01 2014 (7:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks,...
Read more...
Packed snack items.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 269249; LOCO,SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,D8,D7,D6,D5,PC,D4,D3,D2,D1,C2,C1,UR,UR,SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD/RPM- WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

11 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -14:05+3810.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta (3)X  15:14+1715:15+181m1182.4479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  16:25+316:27+62m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NLRNellore (4)  16:52+1916:53+201m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)X  17:19+3417:20+361m11210.27615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KVZKavali (4)  17:33+3617:34+371m31226.69421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  17:58+4417:59+451m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:30+3318:31+351m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/CLXChirala (4)X  19:05+3619:06+361m21342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BPPBapatla (3)  19:17+4919:18+491m21357.07310mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  19:35+5119:36+511m--1377.6889mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  19:51+4119:52+411m41399.62416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  21:10+3-11430.9-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom