Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 08, 2016 (12:47PM)

12712/Pinakini SF Express
பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     Pinakini सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 08 2016 (12:47PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 PC
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -14:05+2810.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupetaX  15:13+1615:15+162m1182.6479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  16:25-116:27+32m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreX  16:52+1216:53+131m31176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#5/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  17:19+1717:20+181m11210.59016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#6/==/KVZKavaliX  17:31+2417:32+251m31226.99921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  17:55+3617:57+352m11264.75626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#8/==/OGLOngole  18:27+3018:29+302m11292.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#9/==/CLXChiralaX  19:05+3419:06+351m21342.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#10/==/BPPBapatla  19:17+3719:18+381m21357.38810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#11/==/NDONidubroluX  19:32+4419:34+432m01377.9959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.1
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:48+4419:50+442m41399.92416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  21:10+3-11431.4-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site