Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

11097/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:18) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 32h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KAWR/Karwar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -23:30+4110.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.4
#2|--|STRSatara 04:17+804:20+243m12145.446638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.7
#3|--|KRDKarad 05:37+1405:40+223m12204.150596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.1
#4|--|SLISangli 07:02+307:05+43m12272.211558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.1
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction 07:45-2307:55+010m32279.364556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1479.5
#6|--|GPBGhatprabhaO 09:09+3109:10+541m12358.733626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4557.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 10:55+3211:00+375m22416.644751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#8|--|LDLonda Junction 12:10+5912:15+1:215m12467.937643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock 12:55+1:1713:00+1:305m12492.418588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.2
#10!==!QLMKulem 14:25+1:2514:30+1:255m22518.53977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#11!==!SVMKudchade 14:58+1:2415:00+1:222m12536.9812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5014.9
#12!==!MAOMadgaon Junction 16:50+3717:20+3230m22551.8759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 18:08+4618:10+472m22612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.1
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road 18:54+4818:56+482m12648.16314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta 19:14+5019:16+502m12667.15922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#16%--%HNAHonnavar 19:30+4819:32+482m12681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 19:56+4219:58+422m12707.24428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:18+3620:20+352m22721.95415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.7
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 21:14+1621:16+162m12770.66914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+1821:46+252m22802.64218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 23:15+3323:25+4010m22865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 00:03+4700:05+472m13912.16018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 00:28+4400:30+432m13935.27612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 00:53+4700:55+482m23964.5519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:35+3801:40+385m33998.26916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#26/==/TLYThalassery 01:58+3802:00+372m231018.8639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:05+2403:10+255m131087.26511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:48+2403:50+232m331128.4399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction 05:00+1705:10+3010m231173.44226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 05:57+2906:00+313m131206.5483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.6
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:08+3707:10+382m131261.12515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4016.8
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 07:50+2607:52+522m231278.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 08:10+44-131280.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site