Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters, E Catering available at NDLS-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:44) by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.8/5 (256 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
punctuality - good (46)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (41)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (42)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 15
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 14
  TW  S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+471510.081 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+1:3319:15+1:363m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:15+1:5320:20+1:555m31209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+2:0521:12+2:052m31300.877153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.5
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+2:2723:10+2:2510m41440.358129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+1:4002:40+1:4110m52634.661100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction 03:39+2:2503:41+2:252m--2694.25493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:05+2:0605:20+2:0415m52769.120 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:15+2:0106:30+2:0015m22787.29384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:05+2:2007:07+2:202m32841.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:39+2:2607:41+2:272m32889.267110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:57+2:2707:59+2:272m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 08:10+2:3208:12+2:322m32923.684104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj 08:34+2:3408:36+2:342m32954.558102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.6
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:15+2:2809:18+2:313m32992.263115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:30+2:3210:32+2:322m321068.389 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 11:23+2:3111:25+2:312m--21143.954281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:18+2:2412:28+2:2410m121191.660236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+2:2813:41+2:2115m521249.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+2:0814:13+2:082m421292.36677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+2:0615:16+2:055m--21355.85737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.6
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:55+1:56-1421450.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site