Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1764455-4
Entry# 1807071-0
Entry# 2011238-0
Entry# 2149155-0

12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1950
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 480 Kms in UR & SL, & 160 kms in 1A, 2A & 3A.
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:36) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.5/5 (271 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
punctuality - average (50)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - good (46)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 8,9
 MT  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 15,16
S TW  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:05+1:358,910.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:10+1:4309:13+1:433m1194.67537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:04+1:4710:06+1:482m31158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:35+1:5410:40+1:545m41200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:04+2:0011:05+2:011m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:44+1:5611:46+1:562m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:11+1:2412:15+1:234m21311.147270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 13:12+1:5713:17+1:575m21355.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 13:36+2:0613:37+2:091m11381.27281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionO 14:00+2:1414:02+2:142m31408.76654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 14:33+2:2414:35+2:252m31442.99748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#12/==/BARHBarhX 14:51+2:3414:52+2:391m31468.66049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:10+2:4015:12+2:432m21486.75153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.3
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:05+3:0316:15+3:0510m41532.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur 16:30+3:1516:32+3:152m31541.88159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 17:01+3:2517:03+3:252m21581.19663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#17/==/BXRBuxarX 17:46+3:2717:48+3:272m21649.65267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.9
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:37+3:1319:47+3:1810m41743.58184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:40+3:4421:45+3:555m31896.383100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+4:3400:13+4:558m121090.6107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.4
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:31+5:0901:32+5:181m221230.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 02:45+5:3302:48+5:553m221321.798166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#23/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+5:2303:39+5:243m421400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+5:29-15,1621530.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site