Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764455-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807071-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849419-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011238-0

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 15
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+2:361510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+3:2919:15+3:303m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:15+3:4820:20+3:505m31209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+4:0621:12+4:072m31300.877154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+4:2123:10+4:2110m--1440.290129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:20+5:1701:25+5:225m42634.552100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:20+4:4804:30+4:4810m22787.28884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar 05:34+4:0705:36+4:092m12881.29367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX 06:20+3:5406:22+3:552m12949.74663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur 07:13+4:2307:15+4:422m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:55+4:4908:05+4:5310m1,32998.77857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+4:0408:42+4:052m121044.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#13/==/BARHBarh 08:53+3:4608:55+3:472m121062.16749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#14/==/MKAMokamaX 09:18+4:1109:20+4:112m121087.95148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#15/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 10:00+3:4110:02+3:412m421122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#16/==/JMUJamuiX 10:21+3:5710:23+4:012m221149.53581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.8
#17/==/JAJJhajha 11:07+4:0911:12+4:185m221175.383142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:44+4:2611:48+4:274m121219.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:13+4:3112:15+4:322m321248.789254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:53+4:4712:55+4:532m221305.149182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.2
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+4:4813:41+4:3915m521330.385114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+4:4214:13+4:432m421372.76677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+5:0415:16+5:025m--21436.25737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:55+4:26-1421530.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site