Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1838516-0

12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર - હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Howrah Junction is 69 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 2557 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -07:15+1110.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam 08:26+1208:28+112m1187.33376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:47+609:49+112m11131.33912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 10:02+1210:04+412m--1139.94615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:44+1411:49+175m11215.874127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO 13:23+3713:25+372m21331.94072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02+515:04+92m--1397.45529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:15+416:35+320m61462.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 17:39+1617:41+162m11526.74744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:27+818:32+95m11562.57037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO 20:23+920:33+1010m11692.27018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 22:50+2122:55+225m21853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+1003:00+1710m721027.180209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+3004:50+315m221166.643284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40+206:45+65m221245.556335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-210:00+410m621419.581317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1511:38+152m421549.776318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:00+1913:02+192m121654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:38+1113:43+135m321684.670300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1614:30+1510m621727.776296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:21+1915:23+192m221791.959273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+2116:25+2015m121838.575272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:07+3117:09+322m121891.194264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh 18:00+4918:02+492m121970.853218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:23+3719:25+402m222042.678235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:43+1:0120:58+1:0015m422143.479198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:15+5822:20+585m222244.664235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+4723:25+467m522306.868164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+4501:30+455m632442.45542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:35+28-2032557.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site