Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
પોરબંદર - મુજફ્ફરપુર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 2.03.2017 to 31.03.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:22) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 2.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 350 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 2461 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

33 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+2210.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+916:00+82m--152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5676.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 17:56-117:58+112m11128.63412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#4|--|HAPAHapaX 18:13+1118:15+162m--1137.16315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1819:32+215m11213.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+3520:09+352m--1254.95086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+2121:40+212m--1329.24772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-223:05+72m--1394.65229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+300:50+830m52459.84151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-304:10+22m--2593.839216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+705:40+810m--2646.458264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#12!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1608:35+175m--2811.860267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+111:05+110m32951.765480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+1613:20+1910m121086.677436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction 14:30+2514:32+372m--21176.854284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+1:0315:43+1:033m121237.742272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.5
#17/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+2018:02+232m321312.286246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#18%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+2118:40+222m221363.644219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+2619:05+282m321380.621219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.7
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+1719:35+192m321390.311223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+2220:40+1440m821394.751219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+4123:58+468m421555.865196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.4
#23/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22+1:0001:27+1:005m131646.162174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35+5102:40+515m131716.664157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:15+1:1305:55+5240m331881.456124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#26/==/GDGonda Junction 08:00+1:1608:05+1:175m231998.955110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:50+1:1111:10+1:1020m432151.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#28|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:48+1:2212:50+1:262m132216.23399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1843.1
#29|--|BUGBagaha 14:08+1:1514:10+1:202m--32259.45794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53+1:4714:58+1:525m--32300.66788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#31|--|BTHBettiah 15:31+2:1015:33+2:142m132337.36879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#32|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:53+2:2615:55+2:312m132360.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#33|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 16:12+2:5316:17+2:555m--32380.65772mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#34|--|MAIMehsi 17:00+3:0817:02+3:102m--32421.23865mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0339.5
#35|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 18:05+4:48-532460.8-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.