Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1657079-0
Edit
Entry# 1737577-0
Edit
Entry# 1968266-0

19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
પોરબંદર - મુજફ્ફરપુર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - मुजफ्फरपुर एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 24.2.17 ex PBR
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:20PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 352 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 2464 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# --
S     S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

31 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10-210.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.8
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58-16:00-2m--151.84162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.5
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 17:56-17:58-2m11131.33412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 18:13-18:15-2m--1139.96315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27-19:32-5m11215.972127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07-20:09-2m--1257.65086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--1331.94772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-23:05-2m--1397.45229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20-00:50-30m52462.64151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.1
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m--2596.839217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30-05:40-10m--2649.358264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.3
#12!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30-08:35-5m--2814.760267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.9
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 10:55-11:05-10m32954.665480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10-13:20-10m121089.377436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--21179.554283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.6
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 15:40-15:43-3m121240.242271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#17/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30-18:02-32m321315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#18%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38-18:40-2m--21366.344219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03-19:05-2m--21383.421219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33-19:35-2m--21393.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00-20:40-40m821397.451219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50-23:58-8m421558.565197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.3
#23/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22-01:27-5m131648.962174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35-02:40-5m131719.464157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:15-05:55-40m331884.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.6
#26/==/GDGonda Junction 08:00-08:05-5m232001.755110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:50-11:10-20m432153.83784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58108.4
#28|--|BUGBagaha 14:08-14:10-2m--32262.25794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#29|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53-14:58-5m--32303.46789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#30|--|BTHBettiah 15:31-15:33-2m132340.16879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#31|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:53-15:55-2m132362.87375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#32|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 16:12-16:17-5m--32383.44572mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4880.1
#33|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 18:05----32463.5-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site