Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:33PM)

12662/Pothigai SF Express

Nov 26 2014 (3:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SE1-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-SLR-LOCO
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
SCT-MDU: ED WDM-3A/3D / GOC WDP-4B MDU-MS: ED WAP-4
  0
SE1
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCTSengottai»  -18:30+1110.034181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
2|--|TSITenkasi Junction  18:44+018:45+21m117.964158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KDNLKadayanallur  19:00+719:01+71m1123.950194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil ShandyX  19:12+719:13+71m1132.965182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SNKLSankarankovil  19:24+819:25+111m1144.985154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
6|--|RJPMRajapalayam  19:48+1319:50+132m1177.668175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  20:00+1720:01+171m1188.978141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SVKSSivakasi  20:14+1920:15+201m11105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TTLTiruttangal  20:20+020:21+01m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:40+2320:42+232m11130.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX21:20+2021:35+2315m11173.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  22:30+2822:35+265m--1235.757287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  00:15+1000:20+105m12330.16685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  02:13+2402:15+272m32453.65045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:20+1603:25+205m12508.25744mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:13+3105:15+312m52611.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMTambaram  05:43+3405:45+342m62642.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSChennai Egmore  06:40+18-92666.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site