Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 15:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 15:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:33PM)

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     Pothigai सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (8:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SCT-MDU: ED WDM-3A/3D / GOC WDP-4B MDU-MS: ED WAP-4
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCTSengottai»  -18:30+0110.034181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
2|--|TSITenkasi Junction  18:44-118:45+21m117.964158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KDNLKadayanallur  19:00+619:01+61m1123.950194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil ShandyX  19:12+619:13+61m1132.965182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SNKLSankarankovil  19:24+819:25+111m1144.985154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
6|--|RJPMRajapalayam  19:48+1419:50+142m1177.668175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  20:00+1820:01+181m1188.978141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SVKSSivakasi  20:14+2020:15+211m11105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TTLTiruttangal  20:20+820:21+81m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:40+2420:42+252m11130.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:20+3021:35+3015m11173.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  22:30+3622:35+345m--1235.757287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
13%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:15+1200:20+165m12330.16685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  02:13+3202:15+332m32453.65045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:20+2103:25+235m12508.25744mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:13+1705:15+182m52611.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMTambaram  05:43+2205:45+222m62642.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSChennai Egmore  06:40+0-92666.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site