Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SCT/Sengottai --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (06:31PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai»  -18:15+2110.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction  18:27+218:30+33m117.964158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur  18:45+918:46+91m1123.950194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy  18:57+1018:58+101m1132.965182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovilX  19:09+1119:10+131m1144.982154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2432.6
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam  19:34+1419:35+151m1177.668175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  19:45+1919:46+201m1188.978141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi  19:59+2220:00+231m11105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal  20:05-20:06-1m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:25+2220:27+232m11130.254107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction  21:15+2021:20+205m11173.562139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  22:20+2422:30+3210m01235.960287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:05+1200:10+155m12330.27285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  01:53+2801:55+282m32453.74745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction  03:05+1603:10+195m12508.46345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:48+3604:50+362m52611.46440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#17/==/TBMTambaram  05:19+4405:20+451m62642.23332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore  06:05+5-92666.9-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site