Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 07:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 07:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:45AM)

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 17 2016 (6:59PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai»  -18:30-110.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction  18:42-18:45-3m117.964158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur  19:00-19:01-1m1123.950194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil ShandyX  19:12-19:13-1m1132.965182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil  19:24-19:25-1m1144.982154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2432.6
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam  19:49-19:50-1m1177.668175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  20:00-20:01-1m1188.978141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi  20:14-20:15-1m11105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal  20:20-20:21-1m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:40-20:42-2m11130.261105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#11/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:25-21:30-5m11173.568139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  22:25-22:35-10m01235.957287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  00:15-00:20-5m12330.26686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  02:13-02:15-2m32453.75045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15%==%VMVillupuram Junction  03:20-03:25-5m12508.46345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.4
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  04:29-04:30-1m02575.89350mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.6
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:53-04:55-2m52611.36440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#18/==/TBMTambaramO  05:24-05:25-1m62642.12032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1524.7
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  06:40--92666.8-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site