Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:45AM)

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 31 (8:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SCT-MDU: ED WDM-3A/3D / GOC WDP-4B MDU-MS: ED WAP-4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCTSengottai»  -18:30+0110.034181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
2|--|TSITenkasi Junction  18:44-118:45+21m117.964158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KDNLKadayanallur  19:00+519:01+51m1123.950194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil ShandyX  19:12+519:13+51m1132.965182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SNKLSankarankovil  19:24+619:25+91m1144.985154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
6|--|RJPMRajapalayam  19:48+1519:50+152m1177.668175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  20:00+1820:01+191m1188.978141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SVKSSivakasi  20:14+2320:15+241m11105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TTLTiruttangal  20:20+020:21+01m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:40+3120:42+312m11130.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:20+2821:35+2315m11173.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  22:30+2422:35+335m--1235.757287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
13%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:15+900:20+115m12330.16685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  02:13+2602:15+272m32453.65045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:20+1903:25+225m12508.25744mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:13+1705:15+182m52611.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMTambaram  05:43+2305:45+232m62642.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSChennai Egmore  06:40+1-92666.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site