Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1001851-0

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SCT/Sengottai --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 13
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai» -18:15+0110.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 18:27+118:30+13m117.964161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur 18:45+618:46+61m1123.949195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 18:57+818:58+81m1132.964182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovilX 19:09+1119:10+121m1144.683156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam 19:34+1419:35+151m1177.768175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 19:45+1919:46+201m1189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi 19:59+2420:00+251m11105.934110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal 20:05-20:06-1m11108.868106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:25+2520:27+262m11130.254107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:15+1921:20+195m11173.662139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction•X 22:20+1622:30+2510m--1235.960287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:05+1300:10+145m12330.27285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:53+3001:55+302m32453.64745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:05+1603:10+195m12508.36345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:48+2704:50+272m52611.36440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#17/==/TBMTambaram 05:19+3205:20+331m62642.13332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:05+21-92666.8-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site