Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1001851-0
Entry# 2089255-0

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SCT/Sengottai

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 14.
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -20:55+0610.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 21:23+321:25+32m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 21:53+921:55+92m6155.57740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 23:15+1423:20+145m41158.47645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 00:03+1800:05+232m42213.25545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:20+2802:25+315m42336.55485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#7/==/DGDindigul JunctionO 04:10+504:20+1710m--2430.862287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction 05:20+1205:25+145m12493.152139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 06:15+1806:17+192m22536.576107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#10|--|TTLTiruttangal 06:34-06:35-1m12558.034106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11|--|SVKSSivakasi 06:40+2106:42+212m12560.873110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#12|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 06:56+2306:57+241m12577.868140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#13|--|RJPMRajapalayam 07:07+2707:09+272m12589.185175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#14|--|SNKLSankarankovilX 07:32+3007:34+292m12621.872156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 07:44+3107:45+311m12633.845182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#16|--|KDNLKadayanallur 07:57+3207:58+321m12642.856195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#17|--|TSITenkasi Junction 08:15+3008:17+312m12658.813161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:387.9
#18|--|SCTSengottai• 08:55+7-12666.7-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site