Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1001851-0
Entry# 2089255-0

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SCT/Sengottai --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 13
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai» -18:15-110.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 18:27-18:30-3m117.964161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur 18:45-18:46-1m1123.949195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 18:57-18:58-1m1132.964182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovilX 19:09-19:10-1m1144.683156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam 19:34-19:35-1m1177.768175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 19:45-19:46-1m1189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi 19:59-20:00-1m11105.934110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal 20:05-20:06-1m11108.868106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:25-20:27-2m11130.254107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:15-21:20-5m11173.662139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#12/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 22:20-22:30-10m--1235.960287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:05-00:10-5m12330.27285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m32453.64745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:05-03:10-5m12508.36345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:48-04:50-2m52611.36440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#17/==/TBMTambaram 05:19-05:20-1m62642.13332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore• 06:05--92666.8-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site