Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (21:20) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar is 77 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    44 halts    Distance: 1548 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

44 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -14:00+19310.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 14:10+2414:12+242m214.353928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 14:38+4014:40+412m2127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.2
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur 15:29+5415:30+551m1187.150687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:58+4816:00+492m21110.559635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.6
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 16:38+4916:40+472m--1148.143546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:08+4217:10+452m11168.340458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.5
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 18:00+3718:05+405m11201.859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 18:39+4318:40+451m11235.159348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#10%==%GYGooty Junction 19:38+4919:40+502m21292.249370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#11/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO↵¶ 20:15+5120:30+1:0015m41320.753455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.6
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m11389.274425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla 22:19+1:0822:20+1:091m--1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction 23:15+1:0723:20+1:085m11465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta 00:20+1:0600:21+1:181m--2507.149316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#16%--%GIDGiddalurX 00:35+1:1800:36+1:211m--2518.672270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#17/--/CBMCumbum 01:04+1:2901:05+1:311m12552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road 01:34+1:3001:35+1:311m--2577.942160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#19/--/DKDDonakonda 02:10+1:2302:11+1:231m--2602.259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#20/--/VKNVinukonda 02:49+1:2002:50+1:201m12639.56697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet 03:24+1:1503:25+1:151m--2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.1
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction 05:10+2205:30+2420m12722.22938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:35+3806:55+3620m12754.17826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluru 07:41+4907:42+491m22813.78918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:14+5808:15+591m22861.46218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:34+1:0208:35+1:021m--2881.22918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:21+5709:23+572m32903.67923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#28/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 10:01+1:1510:02+1:161m12953.88517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:28+1:1910:29+1:201m32990.65328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#30/==/TUNITuniX 10:48+1:2710:49+1:291m221007.37724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 11:39+1:1611:40+1:161m321071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:34+4612:35+461m--21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 13:15+4413:35+4820m321104.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:30+5214:35+505m--21165.27466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle 15:00+4815:02+482m--21196.275103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:33+4315:35+442m--21234.89134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#37/==/NWPNaupada JunctionO 16:06+4416:08+452m221281.94213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#38/==/PSAPalasa 16:45+5116:47+512m321307.78328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta 17:10+5417:12+542m--21339.77747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram 17:26+5617:28+562m--21357.76722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#41/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:50+1:0017:55+1:015m121382.28626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#42/==/CAPChatrapur 18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m121403.67535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#43/==/KITKhallikot 18:42+1:0118:45+1:003m121441.15813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#44/==/BALUBalugaonX 19:03+5919:05+1:002m121458.3539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:25+3720:30+395m221529.45725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 20:50+44-221548.5-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.