Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (21:20) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar is 69 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    44 halts    Distance: 1548 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -14:00+12310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 14:10+1814:12+182m214.253928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 14:38+3214:40+332m2126.874912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.2
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur 15:29+4615:30+471m1187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:58+4016:00+402m21110.459635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.6
#6%==%PKDPenukonda JunctionX 16:38+4316:40+422m--1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:08+3517:10+382m11168.240458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 18:00+2718:05+305m11201.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 18:39+3118:40+331m11234.759348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#10%==%GYGooty Junction 19:38+3719:40+382m21291.849370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#11/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 20:15+3820:30+4515m41320.353454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.7
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction 21:48+4621:50+462m11389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla 22:19+1:0122:20+511m--1424.844425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction 23:15+5123:20+525m11464.742215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta 00:20+4900:21+1:011m--2506.849316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#16%--%GIDGiddalurX 00:35+1:0000:36+1:011m--2518.472270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#17%--%CBMCumbum 01:04+1:0701:05+1:081m12551.854198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road 01:34+1:0401:35+1:051m--2577.742160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#19%--%DKDDonakonda 02:10+5602:11+561m--2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#20%--%VKNVinukonda 02:49+5202:50+521m12639.36697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet 03:24+4903:25+491m--2676.82679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.1
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction 05:10+805:30+1320m12721.92938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:35+2106:55+2020m12753.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluru 07:41+3307:42+341m22813.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:14+4008:15+411m22861.16218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:34+4308:35+431m--2880.92918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:21+3309:23+342m32903.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#28/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 10:01+5010:02+511m12953.58517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:28+1:0510:29+1:061m32990.35328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#30/==/TUNITuniX 10:48+5910:49+591m221007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 11:39+2911:40+291m321070.81832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:34+2412:35+251m--21086.72646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 13:15+2413:35+2720m321103.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:30+3814:35+365m--21164.97466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle 15:00+3515:02+352m--21195.875103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:33+3115:35+322m--21234.49134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#37/==/NWPNaupada JunctionO 16:06+3416:08+352m221281.64213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#38/==/PSAPalasa 16:45+3216:47+322m321307.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#39/==/SPTSompeta 17:10+3517:12+352m--21339.27748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram 17:26+3817:28+382m--21357.26722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#41/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:50+3917:55+385m121381.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#42/==/CAPChatrapur 18:10+4418:12+442m121403.17535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#43/==/KITKhallikot 18:42+4618:45+453m121440.55713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#44/==/BALUBalugaonX 19:03+4219:05+422m121457.8539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#45/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:25+1720:30+215m221528.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 20:50+27-221547.8-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site