Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0683/Prashanti Kacheguda Weekly Special
ప్రశాంతి కాచిగూడ వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     प्रशांति काचिगुड़ा साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 42 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 512 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# --
      S
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
      S
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam» -12:00---10.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.2
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 12:40-12:45-5m--133.253371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 13:23-13:25-2m--166.553348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0557.1
#4%==%GYGooty Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1123.761370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 15:00-15:20-20m--1152.152454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--1220.859425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City 17:40-17:42-2m--1274.969293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.4
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:30-18:31-1m--1330.372328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.3
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 19:34-19:36-2m--1405.676515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10!==!JCLJadcherla 19:50-19:51-1m--1423.231543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:4988.3
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 22:40----1511.5-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site