Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 781181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325452-0

12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
(پرتاپ گڑھ - بھوپال سپرپھاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ ہوکر     प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ होकर)

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and AME/Amethi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T T  
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction» -19:10-310.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%--%AMEAmethiX 19:42-19:44-2m2135.162108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 20:42-20:47-5m3195.243116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4877.9
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO 22:35-22:50-15m31173.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 00:15-00:20-5m42245.174129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.4
#6%==%ORAIOrai 01:46-01:48-2m22351.464139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m12465.486259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.4
#8/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:48-04:50-2m12555.838373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4062.8
#9/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:30-06:35-5m22618.693413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.3
#10/==/BHSVidishaO 07:30-07:32-2m22703.941431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 08:50--32757.2-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site