Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
پرياگ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375/54376 and 14307/14308 has RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A Prabal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bareilly Junction is 31 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

38 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -22:15+42310.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 22:27+4622:29+452m116.43899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|SWESiwaithX 22:38+4922:40+512m--112.160109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#4|--|MEMMau AimmaX 22:54+5522:56+592m--126.330103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#5|--|BTJBishnathGanjX 23:20+5523:22+1:002m--138.151101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#6|--|VPOBhupia Mau 23:33-23:35-2m1147.411103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#7|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction 00:02+4800:07+575m1252.53097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#8!==!CILChilbila Junction 00:15+1:0300:17+1:052m--256.59399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#9!==!JGJJageshar Ganj 00:25+1:0900:27+1:092m1268.968101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#10!==!ANTUAntuX 00:34+1:1200:36+1:132m1276.824101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:176.7
#11!==!MFLMisrauli 00:53+1:0600:55+1:062m1283.531100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#12!==!AMEAmethi 01:03+1:0801:05+1:112m--287.638108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#13!==!TLKHTalakhajuri 01:17+1:1001:19+1:102m1295.238112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#14!==!GNGGauriGanjX 01:28+1:1101:30+1:152m--2100.963111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15!==!BANIBani 01:38+1:1901:40+1:212m12109.272109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16!==!KCJKasimpur 01:46-01:48-2m12116.537111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17!==!JAISJais 01:52+1:2601:54+1:292m--2118.970116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#18!==!FTGFursatGanj 02:03+1:3302:05+1:352m--2129.561119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#19!==!RUMRupamauXO 02:14+1:3702:16+1:462m--2138.710118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:569.0
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction 03:12+1:0703:17+1:125m22147.746116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#21!==!GANGGangaGanjXO 03:27+1:1603:29+1:172m--2155.412118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22!==!HCPHarchandpurX 04:03+5604:05+1:032m--2162.442121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!KVGKundanganjX 04:14+1:0104:16+1:052m--2168.863118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24!==!BCNBachhrawan 04:25+1:0704:27+1:092m--2178.349124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25!==!SAGRShrirajnagar 04:34+1:1104:36+1:132m12184.060122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26!==!NHNNigohanO 04:42+1:1604:44+1:182m12190.052128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27!==!KKAHKankahaXO 04:52+1:2204:54+1:222m12196.959124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28!==!MLJMohanlalGanjXO 05:02+1:2405:04+1:282m12204.813124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:398.6
#29!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionXO 05:43+1:0305:45+1:082m--2213.416124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4512.2
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:30+1:0106:40+1:0210m72225.616124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/AMGAlamnagarX 07:02+1:0007:04+1:002m--2231.685129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3042.6
#32/==/SANSandilaX 07:34+1:2607:36+1:272m22274.272134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 08:20+1:3208:22+1:332m12327.481145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#34/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 08:46+1:3708:48+1:382m--2359.650149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#35/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 09:16+1:3509:18+1:372m--2382.738157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 09:30+1:3709:35+1:365m32390.473157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#37/==/TLHTilharX 09:50+1:4009:52+1:402m--2408.666161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/BLPUBilpur 10:07+1:4410:09+1:452m--2425.163163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#39/==/PMRPitambarpurX 10:24+1:5310:26+2:022m--2441.041170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction• 10:55+2:05---2460.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site