Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
پرياگ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375/54376 and 14307/14308 has RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bareilly Junction is 31 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

38 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -22:15+34310.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 22:27+3922:29+402m116.43899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|SWESiwaithX 22:38+4522:40+462m--112.160109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#4|--|MEMMau AimmaX 22:54+4922:56+492m--126.330103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#5|--|BTJBishnathGanjX 23:20+4223:22+462m--138.151101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#6|--|VPOBhupia Mau 23:33-23:35-2m1147.411103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#7|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction 00:02+3200:07+435m1252.53097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#8%--%CILChilbila Junction 00:15+4800:17+522m--256.59399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#9%--%JGJJageshar Ganj 00:25+5600:27+572m1268.968101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#10%--%ANTUAntuX 00:34+1:0000:36+1:012m1276.824101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:176.7
#11%--%MFLMisrauli 00:53+5500:55+572m1283.531100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#12%--%AMEAmethi 01:03+5801:05+592m--287.638108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#13!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri 01:17+5701:19+582m1295.238112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 01:28+5801:30+592m--2100.963111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15!%%!%BANIBani 01:38+1:0201:40+1:052m12109.272109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16!%%!%KCJKasimpur 01:46-01:48-2m12116.537111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17!%%!%JAISJais 01:52+1:0901:54+1:122m--2118.970116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 02:03+1:1502:05+1:162m--2129.561119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#19!%%!%RUMRupamauXO 02:14+1:1802:16+1:232m--2138.710118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:569.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 03:12+4203:17+485m22147.746116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#21!%%!%GANGGangaGanjXO 03:27+5103:29+502m12155.412118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 04:03+2704:05+382m12162.442121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!%%!%KVGKundanganjX 04:14+4004:16+432m22168.863118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 04:25+4504:27+452m22178.349124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar 04:34+4704:36+482m12184.060122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26!%%!%NHNNigohanO 04:42+5004:44+522m12190.052128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27!%%!%KKAHKankahaXO 04:52+5404:54+552m12196.959124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanjXO 05:02+5705:04+1:022m12204.813124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:398.6
#29!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionXO 05:43+3705:45+462m12213.416124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4512.2
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:30+4306:40+4410m72225.616124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/AMGAlamnagarX 07:02+4107:04+422m32231.685129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3042.6
#32/==/SANSandilaX 07:34+1:0407:36+1:042m22274.272134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 08:20+1:0608:22+1:072m12327.481145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#34/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 08:46+1:0808:48+1:072m22359.650149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#35/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 09:16+1:0009:18+1:002m--2382.738157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 09:30+5809:35+565m32390.473157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#37/==/TLHTilhar 09:50+5509:52+552m--2408.666161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/BLPUBilpur 10:07+1:0210:09+1:022m--2425.263163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#39/==/PMRPitambarpurX 10:24+1:0210:26+1:052m--2441.041170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction• 10:55+1:00---2460.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site