Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 599753-0

14209/Prayag - Lucknow InterCity Express
پریاگ - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی     प्रयाग - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PRGPrayag Junction» -15:40+1110.07196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.8
#2/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 16:21+1516:23+152m1148.875110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#3/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 16:47+1816:49+172m1178.665116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 17:24+1917:26+232m11116.663116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#5!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 17:40+2517:42+252m31131.379121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 17:54+2717:56+262m21147.170124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!%%!%NHNNigohanX 18:06+2718:08+272m11158.928128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1735.6
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 19:25+13-81194.4-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site