Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326601-0
Entry# 1748098-0
Entry# 2084130-0

11453⇒22138/Prerana Express
પ્રેરણા એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S T T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

12 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:20+0310.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:59+1018:01+102m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:16+1518:18+152m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:02+1419:07+145m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:52+2219:54+232m41170.44720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1659.2
#6/==/STSuratXO 21:10+1021:20+1010m21229.66218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 23:55+1400:15+1220m11390.449203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:18-603:20+202m32540.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:50+2104:00+2610m22564.552209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 04:58+2205:00+222m22614.472252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1589.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:15+3106:20+335m22704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+808:00+103m22782.979335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionO 09:12+1509:15+153m12878.156288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2578.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 10:40+8-42956.9-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site