Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084130-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326601-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176347-0

11454⇒22137/Prerana Express
प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:42PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:28) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S  W  S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -10:30+1510.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5778.8
#2/==/WRWardha JunctionX 11:27+1811:30+183m3178.859288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07+413:10+63m11174.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10+614:15+75m11252.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.6
#5/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:23+415:25+62m11342.554252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.4
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20+816:30+1810m31391.929209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:20+017:25+105m21416.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar 20:00+3120:05+365m11566.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#9/==/STSuratX 23:25+923:35+910m11726.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#10/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 00:16+2100:18+212m32786.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:21+1501:26+175m42856.65837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:03+1902:05+192m22892.17045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 02:21+1802:23+182m22910.93837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.8
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:35+3-22956.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.