Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489355-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986282-0

17414/Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved)
புதுச்சேரி-திருப்பதி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்/పుదుచ్చెరి తిరుపతి వీక్లి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुदुच्चेरी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (20h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 17, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 12, 2015 (11:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA kept at RENIGUNTA Jn.
Rating: 4.5/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4 Entry # 1232977-9
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Tirupati Main is 21 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# --
S      
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -08:35+0210.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 09:10+1209:15+125m--137.65245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3933.6
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur 09:54+1709:55+171m1171.15299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 10:34+1410:35+141m11105.065170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#5/--/PRLPolur 11:04+1711:05+171m11136.469170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#6/--/ARVArni Road 11:19+1811:20+181m11152.632173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0835.7
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 12:28-912:30+02m--1188.359218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:40+1112:45+165m--1198.245215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#9/--/CTOChittoor 13:29+1513:30+181m--1231.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#10/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 13:59+2114:00+211m11261.021371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0041.9
#11/--/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:00-13---1302.9-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site