Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614540-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839847-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047140-1

16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி - யஸ்வந்த்பூர் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC:- AC First Class – 1, AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-Brake van...
more...
– 2 coaches. effect o­n 09.09.2017 ex. Puducherry.
Fri May 05, 2017 (12:10AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Yesvantpur Junction is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -20:50+0310.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 21:30+421:40+1810m--137.65145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:45+322:55+1010m--192.34245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1351.2
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem 00:08+900:10+102m--2143.5146140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1331.7
#5|--|ATUAttur 00:23+2500:25+262m--2175.229227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction 02:20-1502:25+395m--2231.135282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5366.3
#7|--|DPJDharmapuri 04:18+3604:20+322m--2297.457466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.5
#8|--|HSRAHosur 05:58+2506:00+272m--2389.935896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#9/--/BANDBanaswadi 07:28+2007:30+242m--2441.318912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 08:20+7---2456.3-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site