Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551986-0

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ/ புனலூர்- மதுரை பயணிகள்     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Punalur and Madurai Junction is 188 km (46%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    47 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUU/Punalur 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 

47 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUUPunalur» -15:50+0110.04639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 16:00+316:01+41m117.74325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3|--|KIFKuri 16:07-16:08-1m1112.04637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#4|--|KKZKottarakara 16:18+516:19+61m1119.65442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5|--|EKNEzhukone 16:27-16:28-1m1126.73657mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East 16:33-16:34-1m1129.82854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7|--|KUVKundara 16:38+716:39+71m1131.64644mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt 16:46-16:47-1m1137.02629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9|--|KLQKilikollur 16:51+716:52+91m1138.71020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.6
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:25+118:00+2335m6144.36916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11/==/IRPEravipuramX 18:04+018:05+01m2148.95221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/MYYMayyanadX 18:10+3118:11+311m2153.27020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/PVUParavurX 18:14+3318:15+351m3156.79218mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#14/==/KFIKappil 18:18-18:19-1m1161.34218mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/EVAEdavaiX 18:23+018:24+01m2164.14639mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 18:29+3818:30+421m3168.09857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri 18:34+118:35+11m2174.53212mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#18/==/KVUKadakavur 18:40+4718:41+471m3177.26116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 18:44+018:45+01m2180.28319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhi 18:48-18:49-1m2184.44018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 18:54+5018:55+501m2187.77919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuramX 18:58+018:59+01m2191.64814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 19:04+5319:05+541m3195.64813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/VELIVeliX 19:10-19:11-1m1199.7412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.3
#25/==/KCVLKochuveliX 19:42+2819:43+301m--1101.95610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO 19:48+019:49+01m11106.6520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.4
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:20+820:25+255m11108.96113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 20:38+920:39+91m11122.14851mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 20:44+3420:45+361m21126.25225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 20:52+020:53+01m21132.29648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#31/--/PASAParassala 20:57+3820:58+391m21138.68152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai WestO 21:02+021:03+01m11144.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#33/--/KZTKulitturai 21:09+4021:10+431m21146.94823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi 21:18-21:19-1m11153.31350mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.4
#35/--/ERLEranielX 21:57+1721:58+321m21161.83051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.3
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 22:35+1722:45+3110m11180.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 23:01+3323:02+331m11193.18478mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#38%==%VLYValliyur 23:15+4023:16+401m21211.37096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#39%==%NNNNanguneri 23:28+4023:29+411m21225.32695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0628.6
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 00:35+500:40+175m12253.95544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#41%==%NRKNaraikkinarX 01:04+2001:05+211m12276.14650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 01:14+2101:15+251m22283.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#43%==%KDUKadambur 01:29+2401:30+301m22296.85691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#44%==%CVPKovilpattiX 01:54+3301:55+371m12319.16290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#45%==%SRTSaturX 02:16+4002:17+521m12340.72365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1127.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 03:28+3103:30+572m12367.746107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#47%==%TMQTirumangalamX 04:04+1:1104:05+1:191m22393.626129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#48%==%TDNTirupparankundram 04:29+1:0704:30+1:171m12404.03145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:007.0
#49%==%MDUMadurai Junction• 06:30-2-32411.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site