Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (09:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhuj is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BHUJ/Bhuj 

22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+820:45+92m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+1621:30+182m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+1222:20+103m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+1422:50+142m--1152.33024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-423:50+25m61179.6646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#7/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+901:45+102m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#8/==/BLValsadX 02:11+1002:13+252m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+703:03+72m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#10/==/STSuratX 03:50-603:55+05m12395.58718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+904:38+92m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+405:45+55m22525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14+806:16+82m22561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#14/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+906:33+92m22579.54837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#15/==/MANManinagar 07:26-07:28-2m12621.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+408:05+1120m72625.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:10+1909:12+192m--2690.46629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#18!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 10:12+2810:14+282m--2755.96354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.7
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 12:05+2612:07+262m12872.66440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|==|BCOBBhachau 12:22+3112:24+312m12888.54944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.7
#21|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:10+2313:35+2525m12926.36711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22|==|AIAdipur Junction 13:43+3213:45+362m--2935.24435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#23|--|AJEAnjarX 13:55+3513:57+462m12942.53053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.1
#24|--|BHUJBhuj• 15:20+3-12984.6-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site