Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556924-0

11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
पुणे - भूज एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (09:33PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:32) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhuj is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BHUJ/Bhuj 

22 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+11110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+2120:45+242m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+3821:30+382m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+3522:20+323m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+3522:50+352m--1152.33024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+823:50+115m61179.6646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#7/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2101:45+212m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#8/==/BLValsadX 02:11+1802:13+292m22327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+1203:03+122m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#10/==/STSuratX 03:50-103:55+05m12395.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+804:38+82m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+405:45+65m22525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14+1006:16+102m22561.17445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#14/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+1106:33+112m22579.64838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#15/==/MANManinagar 07:26-07:28-2m12622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45-208:05+420m72625.25851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:12+609:14+72m--2690.46629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#18!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 10:14+2510:16+262m--2755.96454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49116.7
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 12:05+1912:07+192m12872.66440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|==|BCOBBhachau 12:22+2212:24+222m12888.64944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.7
#21|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:10+1313:35+1425m12926.36711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22|==|AIAdipur Junction 13:43+2313:45+272m--2935.24435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#23|--|AJEAnjarX 13:55+2813:57+372m12942.53053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.1
#24|--|BHUJBhuj• 15:20+1-12984.6-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site