Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (17:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (10)
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P/3
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PC/Pachora Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -11:45-210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad 12:03-12:05-2m3116.475574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 12:43-12:45-2m2163.734623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:34-13:35-1m4191.54058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#5/--/CHOKChowk 13:51-13:52-1m11102.35249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/--/MHPEMohape 14:01-14:02-1m11110.15036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/--/CKHSChikhale 14:09-14:10-1m11115.94812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 14:15-14:20-5m71119.93611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:17-15:20-3m41154.24510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3067.4
#10/==/KSRAKasara 16:50-16:55-5m--1221.643294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:15-17:20-5m21236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#12/==/DVLDevlali 17:53-17:55-2m11280.926560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#13/==/NKNasik Road 18:08-18:10-2m11286.688564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.2
#14/==/LSLasalgaon 18:43-18:45-2m--1334.974595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:05-19:10-5m21359.694582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 19:53-19:55-2m21426.9128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.1
#17/==/KJKajgaon 20:04-20:05-1m--1446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#18/==/PCPachora Junction 20:28-20:30-2m--1471.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:03-21:05-2m31519.632212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 21:50--11543.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site