Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 00:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 00:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train is given halt at Karwar timings arr 8.10 dep 8.12 Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (10:01PM)

22150/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
പൂനെ എറണാകുളം പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 11 2016 (9:50PM) by Janata Garage*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098PUNE-ERS Poorna exp ; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1364 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

17 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:45+10610.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5163.7
#2/==/LNLLonavalaXT19:36+1619:38+142m--163.733623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4256.4
#3/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX21:20+1821:25+505m51120.15911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.8
#4|--|CHIChiplunX  00:54+1:0100:56+1:072m12323.93811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.4
#5|--|RNRatnagiriX  02:55+4703:00+525m12399.353132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:06111.4
#6|--|KKWKankavali  05:06+1:0105:08+1:032m12510.66747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  05:52+1:0705:54+1:092m12559.86040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.5
#8|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:10+1:1807:20+1:2210m22635.2729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar08:10+1:0008:12+1:002m--2695.45211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38190.6
#10|--|UDUdupi  11:50+1:1811:52+1:182m22886.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:0362.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:55+4814:05+5110m22948.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#12%==%KGQKasaragod  14:43+5914:45+592m02995.67418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:55+5316:00+545m321081.65416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/TLYThalassery  16:23+5016:25+502m221102.3639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:30+3917:35+405m321170.75211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#16/==/TIRTirur  18:23+3318:25+332m021211.9369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+1519:50+2810m221256.95426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.1
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  20:27+3620:30+353m121290.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  22:20+5-021364.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site