Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
पुणे- एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल मार्गे)     पुणे- एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल के रास्ते)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry not functional.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (00:58) by Fan of 12479^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098PUNE-ERS Poorna exp ; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1364 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 6
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

16 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:45+34610.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.1
#2/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:20+3721:25+1:095m51120.14511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19203.8
#3%--%CHIChiplun 00:44+1:2100:46+1:272m12323.96611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 01:55+1:3802:00+1:425m12399.393132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.4
#5%--%KKWKankavaliX 03:12+2:1003:14+2:132m12510.66747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:58+2:1204:00+2:132m12559.84340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.6
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:45+1:5505:55+1:5610m22635.3669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwarX 06:50+2:0106:52+2:052m--2695.56911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.6
#9%--%UDUdupiXO 09:38+2:0509:40+2:062m22886.14218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 11:10+1:3511:20+1:3910m22948.56624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragod 12:03+1:3712:05+1:372m12995.67418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 13:15+1:2813:20+1:305m321081.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#13/==/TLYThalassery 13:38+1:3113:40+1:312m221102.4689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 14:40+1:2914:45+1:315m321170.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#15/==/TIRTirur 15:23+1:3315:25+1:332m121212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 16:10+1:3516:20+1:4310m221257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:02+1:5317:05+1:573m121290.1422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 18:50+1:54-421364.1-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site