Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (12:03AM)

22150/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
പൂനെ എറണാകുളം പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Mar 17 (8:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098PUNE-ERS Poorna exp ; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering is Available But Pantry Car is Non-Functional. Vendors Comes...
Read more...
Just after Train Departure for taking Orders. For more info, pl. check Entry# 951072.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1367 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 6
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:45+1:32610.047556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX21:20+1:1021:25+1:425m51120.96110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3|--|CHIChiplun  00:44+1:1500:46+1:212m12324.66612mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  01:55+1:3802:00+1:415m12400.093129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavaliX  03:12+2:0803:14+1:462m12511.46745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  03:58+1:4704:00+1:482m12560.54240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:45+1:3105:55+1:3510m22634.86211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
8|--|UDUdupi  09:58+2:0010:00+2:002m--2886.75318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  11:10+1:4111:20+1:4510m--2949.16124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10%==%KGQKasaragod  12:08+1:4012:10+1:402m--2998.27418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%CANKannur Main  13:20+1:3213:25+1:335m--21084.213814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12%==%TLYThalasseryX  13:34+1:4313:46+1:3312m--21104.9649mSRKannur, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode Main  14:50+2:1014:55+2:135m321173.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirurX  15:33+1:5115:35+1:522m--21214.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%SRRShoranur Junction  16:30+1:4216:35+1:515m--21259.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  17:09+1:5617:12+1:553m121292.5456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  18:50+1:58---21366.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site