Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Tue Jun 09, 2015 (01:18AM)

22150/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
പൂനെ എറണാകുളം പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Jun 09 (1:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098PUNE-ERS Poorna exp ; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering is Available But Pantry Car is Non-Functional. Vendors Comes...
Read more...
Just after Train Departure for taking Orders. For more info, pl. check Entry# 951072.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1367 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:45+0610.047556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX21:20+121:25+295m51120.95210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3|--|CHIChiplun  01:22+2801:24+302m12324.64712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  03:00+3903:05+425m12400.055129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavali  05:06+1:0405:08+1:072m12511.46745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  05:52+1:1605:54+1:322m12560.55940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:10+1:1207:20+1:1710m22634.8569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
8|--|UDUdupi  11:50+1:3411:52+1:342m22886.83018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:55+1:3614:05+1:3410m22949.17724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10%==%KGQKasaragod  14:43+1:3314:45+1:332m--2998.26118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11/==%CANKannur Main  16:10+1:3116:15+1:335m321084.26514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12/==/TLYThalassery  16:34+1:4016:36+1:342m--21104.9599mSRKannur, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode MainO  17:45+1:2817:50+1:325m321173.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/TIRTirurX  18:28+1:4518:30+1:462m--21214.5349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:50+1:3719:55+1:155m--21259.65626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissurX  20:30+1:2420:33+1:243m121292.6416mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  22:20+1:26---21366.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site