Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (12:03AM)

22150/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)

Jan 10 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Pune to Panvel: Eng-SLR-GEN--S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-A1-B1-B2-GEN-SLR; Panvel to ERS: Eng- SLR-GEN-B2-B1-A1-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN--SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098PUNE-ERS Poorna exp ; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering is Available But Pantry Car is Non-Functional. Vendors Comes...
Read more...
Just after Train Departure for taking Orders. For more info, pl. check Entry# 951072.
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1367 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 6
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:45+48610.047556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX21:20+2421:25+555m51120.96110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3|--|CHIChiplun  00:44+1:0000:46+1:082m12324.66612mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  01:55+1:0802:00+1:115m12400.093129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavaliX  03:12+1:5003:14+1:522m12511.46745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  03:58+1:5004:00+1:512m12560.54240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:45+1:1505:55+1:1910m22634.86211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
8|--|UDUdupi  09:58+1:1410:00+1:152m--2886.75318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  11:10+1:1111:20+1:1610m--2949.16124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10%==%KGQKasaragod  12:08+1:1012:10+1:112m--2998.27418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%CANKannur Main  13:20+1:0413:25+1:065m--21084.213814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12%==%TLYThalasseryX  13:34+1:1513:46+1:0812m--21104.9649mSRKannur, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode Main  14:50+1:2514:55+1:285m321173.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirurX  15:33+1:2715:35+1:272m--21214.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%SRRShoranur Junction  16:30+1:1816:35+1:235m--21259.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  17:09+1:0617:12+1:063m121292.5456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  18:50+1:14---21366.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site