Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1562889-0

12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
पुणे - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     पुणे - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
AVBL Only From PUNE-DD & AWB-NED Section.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:31PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 109 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:00+0510.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 23:10+723:25+1615m3175.467520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:40+1500:43+163m22159.573651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 01:38+2001:40+202m12226.855539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 02:28+802:30+82m12271.146508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.3
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction 03:25+303:30+55m62313.357582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30113.4
#7|--|AWBAurangabadX 05:00+3905:05+425m22426.755558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.9
#8|--|JJalna 06:13+3806:15+382m22489.670502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#9|--|PTUPartur 06:53+3806:55+392m12534.291465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#10|--|SELUSeluX 07:13+4607:15+512m12561.544436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13+3108:15+372m12604.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:53+3808:55+582m22632.428382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 10:00+25-22662.8-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site