Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368744-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980093-0

17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
पुणे - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 21, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (17:27) by Venkat వెంకట్
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 646 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5,6
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

13 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -14:15+25,610.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 15:25+715:30+95m3175.454519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:30+2117:35+255m41183.464516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town 18:10+2918:12+302m11220.845528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad 19:00+1719:05+165m11256.850679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.1
#6|--|LURLatur 20:40-820:45+65m21335.944621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:30+521:35+95m11368.841648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4832.9
#8|--|UDGRUdgir 22:23+2022:25+222m11401.760646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.2
#9|--|BHLKBhalki 23:08+2623:10+272m11444.937607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#10|--|BIDRBidar 00:10+1800:15+205m12482.338674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.8
#11|--|ZBZahirabad 01:05+2501:07+272m12514.136634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.5
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 02:45+1202:50+155m12573.5101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli 03:19+1003:20+111m--2622.544561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.2
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 03:45+003:50+05m12640.79530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.8
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 04:30+2-12646.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.