Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368744-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980093-0

17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
पुणे - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 21, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 647 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5,6
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
S T T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -14:15+05,610.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 15:25-115:30+55m3175.454520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:30+517:35+105m41183.464515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town 18:10+1818:12+192m11220.844528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4835.6
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad 19:00+719:05+65m11256.350676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.2
#6|--|LURLatur 20:40-2020:45+15m21335.544621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 21:30+421:35+75m11368.541648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4832.9
#8|--|UDGRUdgir 22:23+1522:25+152m11401.360646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.2
#9|--|BHLKBhalki 23:08+1923:10+192m11444.537607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#10|--|BIDRBidar 00:10+200:15+65m12482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.8
#11|--|ZBZahirabad 01:05+2101:07+222m12513.736634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.5
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 02:45+102:50+75m12573.274632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5567.8
#13/==/BMTBegumpet 03:45+003:50+05m12640.99530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.7
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 04:30-4-12646.7-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site