Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2000329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2252322-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at nagda junction
Entry# 2252322-0

19311⇒22943/Pune - Indore Express
     पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (10:52PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (20:30) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG is 208 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S TW FS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -15:20+0110.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad 15:37+815:38+81m3116.479574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3647.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 16:14+1616:15+181m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:58+2817:00+292m2191.56655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:42+3517:45+333m71138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:33+2418:35+272m41156.22224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadX 19:50-420:00+110m61183.5746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.9
#8/==/STSuratX 22:55+223:00+25m11399.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:50+201:00+510m22529.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction 02:08+202:10+22m22602.983122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#11/==/DHDDahod 03:03+1503:05+152m32676.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:28+2403:30+232m12709.254321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 05:00+1505:05+185m42789.662496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#14/==/NADNagda Junction 05:45+1805:50+195m12831.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 06:50+306:55+65m62886.557492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.5
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction 07:38+1007:40+112m22927.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 08:30+3-32965.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site