Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051451-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706778-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2207833-0

12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 third ac coach from 29-1-2017 During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (22:00) by APV*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Danapur is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 23m    17 halts    Distance: 1754 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 03:18 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -20:55+2110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 22:05+1122:20+2615m2175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 23:37+2523:40+253m--1159.564651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapurX 00:43+2200:45+232m12226.863539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 01:27+1601:30+153m12271.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:30+1802:35+245m12313.488582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:40+3304:50+3710m42497.684209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:29+4205:31+422m22552.142267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 07:10+207:15+65m22621.271309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:50+110:00+710m--2804.470329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:30+3713:40+4310m521049.478416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 14:50+5714:55+575m221140.365387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#13%==%MYRMaiharX 15:53+5715:55+572m121203.261353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#14%==%STASatna Junction 16:30+5716:40+1:0210m221238.742322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05170.2
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:45+4020:55+5310m221408.94097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.4
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:30+1:1300:40+1:1710m231552.38584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxarX 01:46+1:4301:48+1:442m131646.39667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#18/==/ARAAra JunctionX 02:31+1:4102:33+1:412m131714.85263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#19/==/DNRDanapur• 03:18+1:41-131754.1-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site