Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1494512-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184067-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2216197-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2232865-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 287 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    54 halts    Distance: 1929 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

54 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -19:40+41710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53+619:55+62m519.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1820:40+185m4152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+1721:45+232m31119.422293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+1022:25+172m11133.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:03+2023:05+212m11178.526560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+1623:20+272m21184.371564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+1900:25+203m22257.290582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 01:10+2201:12+222m12324.599351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+3102:10+312m32417.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+2702:50+2810m62441.486209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+3303:30+332m22496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+205:00+75m22565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48+1705:50+182m22641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18+1806:20+182m22672.585289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50+1906:52+192m22714.847315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35+1207:40+195m12748.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+2408:00+252m12766.358309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10+3109:12+312m12833.916496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:35+2409:40+275m22840.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17+3610:19+362m12893.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+4210:50+432m22933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1412:05+185m22978.888413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+3712:50+392m321041.681373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38+4013:40+402m221106.738284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+2914:30+3010m521132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+4114:52+412m121156.983264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+4315:16+432m221187.365207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+4316:00+415m221229.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+4816:27+482m221268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+2717:07+392m121295.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+4417:55+475m321347.631172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+5218:05+512m121351.779173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+5618:45+582m221401.589182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m121443.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+4820:26+482m221514.550207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+5220:53+522m521535.520210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+5721:50+5635m321542.816216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m--21546.730221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22+1:0322:24+1:032m--21554.368217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41+1:0722:43+1:082m--21573.765220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+1:0623:23+1:063m--21613.870220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+1:0200:15+1:013m--31671.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m--31704.892230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59+1:0701:01+1:082m131730.846227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17+1:0601:20+1:063m131742.964227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m131756.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48+1:0201:50+1:022m131772.274224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03+5802:05+582m131788.356223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25+5602:27+562m131807.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#51!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:30+3903:40+4010m531840.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+5103:53+522m131853.266207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06+5304:08+542m131867.557209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+5404:27+552m131883.735210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+4904:51+512m131896.633204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 05:50+27-131928.8-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.