Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874000-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1877183-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1325760-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1561069-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering site
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 292 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    54 halts    Distance: 1929 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

54 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -19:40+2:241710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53+2:1819:55+2:172m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+2:3120:40+2:325m4151.46410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+2:4421:45+2:502m31118.923294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+2:4022:25+2:472m11133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliXO 23:03+2:4123:05+2:422m11178.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+2:3923:20+2:442m21183.971564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+2:3600:25+2:373m22256.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 01:10+2:3801:12+2:382m12324.299351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+2:5102:10+2:522m32416.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+2:4602:50+2:4810m62441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+2:5503:30+2:552m22495.649267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+2:3305:00+2:355m22564.695309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m22640.668281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18+2:2806:20+2:282m22672.285289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50+2:3506:52+2:352m22714.547314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35+2:3607:40+2:345m12747.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+2:3908:00+2:402m12765.958309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10+2:5409:12+2:542m12833.516496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:35+2:4909:40+2:505m22839.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17+3:0710:19+3:072m12893.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+3:1310:50+3:132m22932.639417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+2:5012:05+2:525m22978.488413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+3:2512:50+3:252m321041.281373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38+3:2113:40+3:212m221106.338284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+3:1714:30+3:2010m521131.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+3:3214:52+3:332m121156.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+3:3915:16+3:402m221186.965207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+3:4116:00+3:415m221229.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+3:4916:27+3:492m221267.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+3:3417:07+3:362m121294.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+3:5117:55+3:485m321347.230173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+3:4218:05+3:422m121351.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+3:4818:45+3:492m221401.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+3:4819:15+3:492m121442.462189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+3:4320:26+3:432m221514.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+3:4820:53+3:482m521534.920210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+3:5221:50+3:4435m321542.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05+3:5622:07+3:562m--21546.131221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22+3:5422:24+3:542m--21553.868216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41+3:5922:43+4:002m--21573.165220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+3:5423:23+3:533m--21613.270220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+3:5400:15+3:543m--31670.381228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40+4:0000:42+4:002m--31704.292230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59+4:0301:01+4:032m131730.146227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17+3:5901:20+3:593m131742.366224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33+4:0501:35+4:052m131756.571225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48+4:0501:50+4:052m131771.974224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03+4:0902:05+4:092m131788.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25+4:2002:27+4:202m131806.732216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction 03:30+3:4503:40+3:4410m531840.767207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+4:0403:53+4:052m131853.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06+4:0804:08+4:092m131867.357209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+4:0904:27+4:092m131883.535210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+4:0204:51+4:032m131896.433204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 05:50+3:43-131928.6-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site