Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874000-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2232865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2232865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241071-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    54 halts    Distance: 1928 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

54 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -19:40+31710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53+519:55+42m519.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1620:40+165m4151.46410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+1521:45+212m31118.923294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+622:25+142m11133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:03+1923:05+192m11178.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+1423:20+252m21183.971564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+1500:25+173m22256.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 01:10+1801:12+182m12324.299351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+2902:10+292m32416.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+2402:50+2610m62441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+3103:30+312m22495.649267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+005:00+45m22564.695309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48+1505:50+152m22640.668281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18+1306:20+132m22672.285289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50+1606:52+162m22714.547315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35+907:40+165m12747.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+2108:00+212m12765.958309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10+3009:12+312m12833.516496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:35+2409:40+275m22839.887497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17+3710:19+372m12893.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+4010:50+412m22932.639417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1212:05+155m22978.488 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+3312:50+332m321041.281373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38+3413:40+342m221106.338284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+2414:30+2610m521131.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+3714:52+382m121156.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+4115:16+412m221186.965207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+3916:00+395m221229.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+4716:27+472m221267.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+4517:07+372m121294.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+4217:55+465m321347.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+4918:05+492m121351.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+5318:45+542m221401.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+1:0019:15+1:002m121442.462189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+4820:26+482m221514.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+5220:53+522m521535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+5821:50+5635m321542.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05+1:0222:07+1:022m--21546.230221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22+1:0222:24+1:022m--21553.868217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41+1:0822:43+1:092m--21573.265220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+1:0723:23+1:063m--21613.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+1:0200:15+1:013m--31670.581228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40+1:0200:42+1:022m--31704.392230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59+1:0201:01+1:022m131730.346227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17+1:0001:20+1:003m131742.464227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33+5501:35+552m131756.371225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48+5401:50+542m131771.774224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03+5202:05+522m131787.856223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25+5202:27+522m131806.532217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#51!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:30+3103:40+2910m531840.467207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+4803:53+492m131852.766207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06+5004:08+502m131867.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+5004:27+502m131883.235210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+4304:51+452m131896.133204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 05:50+21-131928.3-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site