Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (02:06PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 226 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2135 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T TFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -17:30+2510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 17:50+417:51+41m--116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:20+318:50+730m3143.88425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 19:21+1819:23+182m--187.25710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon 19:52+1419:54+142m--1114.9799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#6/==/KITKhallikot 20:07+1620:09+162m--1132.18613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur 20:35+1920:37+192m--1169.57235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55+2021:05+1510m21190.96126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 22:18+1322:20+142m11265.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 23:11+2723:13+272m31338.27334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:10+3100:35+3525m12407.77466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 01:19+3801:21+402m12462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:43+001:45+02m--2487.668122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:25+3902:40+3415m--2532.852227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:43+4103:45+412m--2587.479360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:23+4604:25+462m--2637.568248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga 04:45+5104:47+512m12660.428184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15+3905:25+4210m--2673.567212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19!==!KBJKantabanjiX 05:55+5206:10+5215m--2706.986304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:1006:57+1:102m--2771.270325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra 07:15+1:1307:17+1:122m--2792.266361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamundO 07:45+1:2107:47+1:202m--2822.830302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.5
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+4309:55+4220m--2876.384296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+1:1010:17+1:102m22904.423311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+3910:45+435m22913.492300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+5811:07+582m22943.989314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1:0511:30+1:052m12975.267353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1:0312:37+1:032m321048.293319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+1:0813:23+1:082m121116.152265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:0114:45+1:0110m321178.472315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:0715:54+1:073m221257.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+4717:33+473m121352.491335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+5318:30+535m121431.378284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:39+5419:40+551m121520.950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+4520:50+4610m321570.848209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+4421:25+475m221595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+4200:10+455m131744.947203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#38/==/STSuratX 03:37+1803:42+195m131905.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25+2904:26+301m331964.97120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+3105:31+325m632035.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:00+3806:01+381m232071.26945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:17+3806:18+391m232089.84138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.6
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+22-232135.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site