Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1721666-0
Entry# 1363452-0
Entry# 1486146-0

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (02:06PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:56) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 226 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2135 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T TFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -17:30+0510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 17:50+117:51+11m--116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:20-118:50+230m3143.88425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 19:21+1319:23+132m--187.25710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon 19:52+1019:54+102m--1114.9799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#6/==/KITKhallikot 20:07+1220:09+122m--1132.18613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur 20:35+1620:37+162m--1169.57235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55+1721:05+1310m21190.96126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 22:18+522:20+62m11265.37528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road 23:18+1823:20+212m31338.28334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5069.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:10+1800:35+2125m12407.76166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 01:28+1701:30+202m12462.1118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1325.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:43-01:45-2m--2487.668122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:25+2102:40+1815m--2532.952227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:43+1703:45+182m--2587.579360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:23+2504:25+252m--2637.569248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#17%==%KSNGKesinga 04:45+3304:47+342m12660.430184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15+2305:25+2510m--2674.365210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#19!==!KBJKantabanjiX 05:55+3606:10+3715m--2706.886304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55+5606:57+572m--2771.170325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra 07:15+1:0007:17+1:002m--2792.166361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamundO 07:45+1:0107:47+1:012m--2822.730302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+2309:55+2320m--2876.284296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+010:17+02m22904.423311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+2410:45+265m22913.392300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 11:05+4311:07+432m22943.889314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+5511:30+552m12975.167353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+5012:37+502m321048.193318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+5613:23+562m121116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+5214:45+5210m321178.472317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:0215:54+1:023m221257.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.1
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+4317:33+453m121352.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+5718:30+575m121431.378284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:39+1:0219:40+1:031m121520.950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+5420:50+5510m321570.848209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+5021:25+515m221594.956212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+5100:10+555m131744.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#38/==/STSuratX 03:32+2203:37+235m131905.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25+3204:26+331m331964.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+3205:31+345m632035.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:00+3806:01+391m232071.16944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:17+3706:18+371m232089.74137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.6
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+25-232135.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site