Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 984227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106916-0

18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
پوری بےديناتھدھام ایکسپریس     पुरी बैद्यनाथाधाम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 15, 2015 (01:13AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
AB1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Puri is 44 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 932 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
PURI/Puri 

24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -08:55+0110.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.3
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:44+1809:46+192m1145.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#3/==/BARHBarhX 09:57+2209:59+232m--163.47449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#4/==/MKAMokama 10:20+2610:22+262m1189.26848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:52+3910:57+365m--1123.34554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 12:08+2012:10+232m--1176.670142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:48+3812:56+358m11220.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:21+3613:25+364m--1249.976254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:44+4113:45+421m--1274.162251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:16+4114:18+412m21306.332182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.2
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:05+2615:30+2825m61331.533114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/BURNBurnpur 15:39+4715:40+511m--1336.544133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5036.5
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction 16:30+5016:45+4515m--1373.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction 17:23+4817:25+482m--1426.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#15/==/VSUBishnupur 17:44+3517:45+361m--1456.28274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#16/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 18:12+4218:13+421m--1493.35357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#17/==/MDNMidnaporeX 18:53+4818:55+482m--1528.62652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#18/==/HIJHijli 19:45+5219:50+515m11550.66748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.2
#19/==/BLSBalasore 21:30+2821:35+265m21662.85020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.5
#20/==/BHCBhadrak 22:50+4022:52+402m--1725.37922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:25+4323:27+432m--1769.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO 00:25+5500:30+575m32841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 01:10+4701:15+465m5,62868.94539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:40+4801:45+485m52887.833 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.4
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal 02:35+102:37+32m--2915.23010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#26/==/PURIPuri• 03:10+20-12931.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site