Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
ପୁରୀ - ବଡ଼ବିଲ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - बड़बिल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BBN/Barbil

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches of 18414 Puri-Paradeep Intercity Express are attached at the rear of this train. These coaches are detached at Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:58AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Barbil is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 

28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Puri and Barbil

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -06:00+34,610.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 06:20+506:21+51m--116.47410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#3/==/DEGDelangX 06:31+806:32+81m1128.6409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#4/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 06:55+407:00+75m1143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:25+507:30+85m3,1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:00+2608:05+375m4190.68628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#7/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 08:50+5408:55+575m21154.93630mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8/==/SKNDSukinda Road 09:08+1:0209:09+1:021m--1162.75155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#9/==/BGPLBaghuapal 09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m--1171.14167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10/==/TMKATomka 09:32+1:0509:33+1:061m--1179.34492mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:139.5
#11%==%TGRLTangiriapal 09:46+1:0509:47+1:061m--1188.960119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12%==%SGDPSagadapata 10:04+1:0810:05+1:091m--1205.846246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#13%==%CLDRChilikidara 10:17+1:1010:18+1:101m--1215.134302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#14%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 10:40+1:0310:41+1:051m--1227.657358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#15%==%NKWNilakantheswar 10:53+1:0010:54+1:011m--1239.050362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#16%==%STBJSitabinji 11:06+1:0711:07+1:071m--1249.057387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#17%==%BSTPBasantapur 11:21+1:1111:22+1:121m--1262.455451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#18%==%NANRNaranpur 11:32+1:1711:33+1:191m--1271.629471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#19/==/KDJRKendujhargarh 11:45+1:1211:50+1:135m11277.358456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#20/==/GADHGoaldih 12:02+1:3312:03+1:351m11288.930453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#21/==/PRNRPorjanpur 12:18+1:3912:19+1:451m--1296.351430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#22%==%NYGNayagarhX 12:35+1:3512:40+1:325m--1309.915500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0014.7
#23%==%JRLIJaroli 13:40+1:1013:42+1:112m--1324.537517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#24%==%BSPXBanspani 13:57+1:1713:58+1:181m21333.843489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#25%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road 14:10+1:2214:11+1:231m11342.522462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#26%==%DJHRDeojhar 14:19+1:2114:20+1:221m--1345.437473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3421.1
#27/==/DPSDangoaposiXO 14:54+1:1714:55+1:341m--1366.511459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:417.8
#28/==/NOMDNoamundi 15:36-15:37-1m11374.440448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#29/==/BJMDBara Jamda 15:58+2:3915:59+2:391m--1388.222445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#30/--/BBNBarbil• 16:25+49-11397.5-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.