Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1821837-0

15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
ପୁରୀ-ଗୋଉହାଟୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:56) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1528 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between NOQ/New Alipurduar and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 2
  T    
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Puri and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -14:25-210.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:45-14:47-2m--116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:20-15:25-5m1143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45-15:50-5m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:20-16:25-5m1190.75628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 18:28-18:30-2m11206.38322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15-19:20-5m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#8%==%HIJHijli 20:40-20:45-5m--1381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.1
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45-21:47-2m--1403.18252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#10/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02-23:04-2m--1505.64289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20-00:35-15m--2558.632192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.5
#12/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:52-02:00-8m--2600.153114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:48-03:12-24m12642.55477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.1
#14/==/SURISiuri 04:31-04:32-1m--2713.63872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1546.9
#15/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47-05:52-5m--2760.57741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#16/==/PKRPakurX 06:33-06:35-2m12813.23737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34-07:36-2m22849.34330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25-08:40-15m42884.57531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.2
#19%==%KNEKishanGanjX 10:38-10:43-5m--21032.64552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 12:40-12:55-15m121120.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.5
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 15:55-16:00-5m--21245.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#22%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 16:20-16:22-2m--21264.15248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.8
#23%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionO 18:25-18:35-10m--21370.95859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#24%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:21-19:23-2m--21415.17149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.9
#25%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 20:18-20:28-10m--21479.93158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3247.8
#26%==%GHYGuwahati• 22:00--521527.7-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site